THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
LVP - Rising Series » #1 - Main Event

LVP - Rising Series - #1 - Main Event

The Rising Series is the most important VALORANT competition in Spain and has four scoring tournaments that lead to finals.

  • Starting Date

    Jan 19, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    €5,000

  • Teams

    16

  • Location

    Online

Prize Distribution

Group A Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

12:00 PM Jan 19
Vodafone Giants Vodafone Giants
9
Raise Your Edge Gaming Raise Your Edge Gaming
13
1:20 PM Jan 19
forZe forZe
13
Lunaris Lunaris
6

Upper Bracket Final

2:55 PM Jan 19
Vodafone Giants Vodafone Giants
6
forZe forZe
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

4:00 PM Jan 19
Raise Your Edge Gaming Raise Your Edge Gaming
13
Lunaris Lunaris
10

Lower Bracket Final

5:00 PM Jan 19
Vodafone Giants Vodafone Giants
5
Raise Your Edge Gaming Raise Your Edge Gaming
13

Grand Final

forZe forZe
-
Raise Your Edge Gaming Raise Your Edge Gaming
-

Group B Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

12:00 PM Jan 20
UCAM Esports Club
6
Eloquence Eloquence
13
1:00 PM Jan 20
S2V Esports
4
TooManyQuestions TooManyQuestions
13

Upper Bracket Final

2:00 PM Jan 20
Eloquence Eloquence
15
TooManyQuestions TooManyQuestions
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:00 PM Jan 20
UCAM Esports Club
11
S2V Esports
13

Lower Bracket Final

4:00 PM Jan 20
TooManyQuestions TooManyQuestions
13
S2V Esports
5

Grand Final

Eloquence Eloquence
-
TooManyQuestions TooManyQuestions
-

Group C Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

12:00 PM Jan 21
Cream Real Betis Cream Real Betis
13
SUPERSTARS SUPERSTARS
9
1:00 PM Jan 21
CISFAITH CISFAITH
13
M1X M1X
4

Upper Bracket Final

2:00 PM Jan 21
Cream Real Betis Cream Real Betis
9
CISFAITH CISFAITH
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:00 PM Jan 21
SUPERSTARS SUPERSTARS
13
M1X M1X
9

Lower Bracket Final

4:00 PM Jan 21
Cream Real Betis Cream Real Betis
13
SUPERSTARS SUPERSTARS
8

Grand Final

CISFAITH CISFAITH
-
Cream Real Betis Cream Real Betis
-

Group D Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

12:00 PM Jan 22
PLATOON PLATOON
10
Vengeance
13
1:00 PM Jan 22
CrowCrowd CrowCrowd
13
Team Prominence Team Prominence
5

Upper Bracket Final

2:00 PM Jan 22
Vengeance
7
CrowCrowd CrowCrowd
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:00 PM Jan 22
PLATOON PLATOON
13
Team Prominence Team Prominence
4

Lower Bracket Final

4:00 PM Jan 22
Vengeance
13
PLATOON PLATOON
6

Grand Final

CrowCrowd CrowCrowd
-
Vengeance
-

Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

12:05 PM Jan 26
forZe forZe
2
Vengeance
0
2:30 PM Jan 26
CISFAITH CISFAITH
FF
TooManyQuestions TooManyQuestions
-
12:00 PM Jan 27
Eloquence Eloquence
2
Cream Real Betis Cream Real Betis
1
3:30 PM Jan 27
CrowCrowd CrowCrowd
2
Raise Your Edge Gaming Raise Your Edge Gaming
0

Semi Finals

12:00 PM Jan 28
forZe forZe
2
CISFAITH CISFAITH
0
2:00 PM Jan 28
Eloquence Eloquence
2
CrowCrowd CrowCrowd
0

Final

2:00 PM Jan 29
forZe forZe
2
Eloquence Eloquence
0

Format

Group Stage:

4 Groups of 4 Teams
GSL Format Bo1
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox