THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2021 Summer Championship » April Qualifier

NSG 2021 Summer Championship - April Qualifier

  • Starting Date

    Apr 26, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $5,000

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
Built By Gamers
13
Dignitas Dignitas
2
4:00 PM Apr 26
Team Basilisk
13
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
9

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Built By Gamers
2
Team Basilisk
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Dignitas Dignitas
0
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
2

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
Team Basilisk
2
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
0

Qualified

Built By Gamers
Team Basilisk

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
Renegades Renegades
13
Lazarus Esports Lazarus Esports
6
4:00 PM Apr 26
VIRTUOSO
9
Foxy Foxy
13

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Renegades Renegades
1
Foxy Foxy
2

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
VIRTUOSO
2
Lazarus Esports Lazarus Esports
0

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
VIRTUOSO
0
Renegades Renegades
2

Qualified

Foxy
Renegades

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
Soniqs Soniqs
13
Space Bound Space Bound
4
4:00 PM Apr 26
Reformed Reformed
8
Casaless Casaless
13

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Casaless Casaless
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Reformed Reformed
2
Space Bound Space Bound
1

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
Reformed Reformed
2
Casaless Casaless
1

Qualified

Soniqs
Reformed

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
Noble Noble
13
Illuzion Orange Illuzion Orange
4
4:00 PM Apr 26
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
13
Able Esports Able Esports
2

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Noble Noble
0
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
2

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Illuzion Orange Illuzion Orange
2
Able Esports Able Esports
1

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
Illuzion Orange Illuzion Orange
0
Noble Noble
2

Qualified

Squirtle Squad
Noble

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
eUnited eUnited
14
Interstate 95 Interstate 95
12
4:00 PM Apr 26
Seeker Seeker
10
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
13

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
eUnited eUnited
2
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Seeker Seeker
2
Interstate 95 Interstate 95
1

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
Seeker Seeker
0
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
2

Qualified

eUnited
TradeLikePros

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
SoaR
13
Recon 5 Recon 5
2
4:00 PM Apr 26
Last Round Save Last Round Save
4
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
13

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
SoaR
2
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Last Round Save Last Round Save
2
Recon 5 Recon 5
0

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
0
Last Round Save Last Round Save
2

Qualified

SoaR
Last Round Save

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
13
Cube Esports Cube Esports
2
4:00 PM Apr 26
EZ5 EZ5
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
15

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
2
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
EZ5 EZ5
2
Cube Esports Cube Esports
0

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
EZ5 EZ5
2
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
1

Qualified

Kooky Koalas
EZ5

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Apr 26
OOKERS OOKERS
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
4:00 PM Apr 26
O.O.D.A Loopers O.O.D.A Loopers
13
FREELO FREELO
9

Winners Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
OOKERS OOKERS
2
O.O.D.A Loopers O.O.D.A Loopers
0

Elimination Match

5:15 PM Apr 26
FREELO FREELO
FF
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
-

Decider Match

7:45 PM Apr 26
O.O.D.A Loopers O.O.D.A Loopers
2
FREELO FREELO
1

Qualified

OOKERS
O.O.D.A Loopers

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

10:15 PM Apr 26
Built By Gamers
0
Renegades Renegades
2
10:15 PM Apr 26
eUnited eUnited
2
Last Round Save Last Round Save
1
10:15 PM Apr 26
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
2
Reformed Reformed
1
10:15 PM Apr 26
OOKERS OOKERS
2
EZ5 EZ5
1
10:15 PM Apr 26
Foxy Foxy
1
Team Basilisk
2
10:15 PM Apr 26
SoaR
2
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
0
10:15 PM Apr 26
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Noble Noble
1
10:15 PM Apr 26
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
FF
O.O.D.A Loopers O.O.D.A Loopers
-

Quarter Finals

4:00 PM Apr 27
Renegades Renegades
2
eUnited eUnited
0
4:00 PM Apr 27
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
0
OOKERS OOKERS
2
4:00 PM Apr 27
Team Basilisk
0
SoaR
2
4:00 PM Apr 27
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
0

Semi Finals

6:30 PM Apr 27
Renegades Renegades
2
OOKERS OOKERS
0
6:00 PM Apr 27
SoaR
1
Soniqs Soniqs
2

Final

9:00 PM Apr 27
Renegades Renegades
2
Soniqs Soniqs
1

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4, First Round BO1, All matches onward BO3
Top 2 advance to Playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox