THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT 2021: LATAM South » Challengers 1 - Open Qualifier

Prize Distribution

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 128

9z Team 9z Team
TBD BYE
AUKA Gaming AUKA Gaming
TBD BYE
TKL TKL
TBD BYE
Resilencia Resilencia
TBD BYE
MZ team esports MZ team esports
TBD BYE
V7 Team V7 Team
TBD BYE
SP7 Esports SP7 Esports
TBD BYE
Infamous Gaming Infamous Gaming
TBD BYE
Kaos Latin Gamers
TBD BYE
You Died eSports You Died eSports
TBD BYE
Family TS Family TS
TBD BYE
Winter Storm Winter Storm
TBD BYE
The Planets The Planets
TBD BYE
NoBorder NoBorder
TBD BYE
Feint Gaming
TBD BYE
Ragnarok Gaming Ragnarok Gaming
TBD BYE
Ictus Esports Ictus Esports
TBD BYE
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
TBD BYE
DARK PSYCHOLOGY DARK PSYCHOLOGY
TBD BYE
Reborn Fury Reborn Fury
TBD BYE
NoPegoUna NoPegoUna
TBD BYE
Venecos Gaming Venecos Gaming
TBD BYE
Team Vacunos Team Vacunos
TBD BYE
Movistar Optix Movistar Optix
TBD BYE
Team Samurái Team Samurái
TBD BYE
RytuaL e-Sports RytuaL e-Sports
TBD BYE
Zhetta Team Zhetta Team
TBD BYE
DUXTHRIX DUXTHRIX
TBD BYE
In ExtremiX In ExtremiX
TBD BYE
Zixx Fem Zixx Fem
TBD BYE
Australs Australs
TBD BYE
7:00 PM Jan 18
Hellwolves Gaming Hellwolves Gaming
0
ke lo ke pinta ke lo ke pinta
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
UDEC Esports UDEC Esports
3
DKS Esports DKS Esports
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Anunnaki Gaming Anunnaki Gaming
13
Austral E-sports Austral E-sports
8
7:00 PM Jan 18
Leviatán Esports
13
Inmortal Fire Inmortal Fire
11
7:00 PM Jan 18
TBD BYE
Armony Wings Armony Wings
7:00 PM Jan 18
Kraken eSports Kraken eSports
Cone Thugs Cone Thugs
7:00 PM Jan 18
Melmac Esports Melmac Esports
13
Mancos Team Mancos Team
1
7:00 PM Jan 18
HG Esports HG Esports
13
Karapatito Gaming Karapatito Gaming
0
7:00 PM Jan 18
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
13
DK Community DK Community
1
7:00 PM Jan 18
Cataclysm Team Cataclysm Team
TBD BYE
7:00 PM Jan 18
Bencheados Academy
13
Euphori4 Euphori4
5
7:00 PM Jan 18
Escptic Team Escptic Team
6
get coached get coached
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Project T Project T
0
Decent Esports
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
TYPHOON
13
Team Profesor Team Profesor
4
7:00 PM Jan 18
Black Rose Black Rose
1
Malvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
UNKNOWN TEAM UNKNOWN TEAM
7
Kobe Tilteado Kobe Tilteado
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Motion Team Motion Team
6
Unkind Unkind
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Black Bears
13
HowFarWillWeGet HowFarWillWeGet
4
7:00 PM Jan 18
Meta Gaming
13
Diablada Esports Diablada Esports
9
7:00 PM Jan 18
Kitsune Kitsune
13
Nerf Yoru E-SPORT Nerf Yoru E-SPORT
11
7:00 PM Jan 18
Cows in Pyjamas Cows in Pyjamas
13
OlimpoSquad OlimpoSquad
2
7:00 PM Jan 18
Exotic Exotic
1
Brave E-Sports Brave E-Sports
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Aracne Esports Aracne Esports
WallWay WallWay
7:00 PM Jan 18
Kimera Venus Kimera Venus
13
Wild Bunch Wild Bunch
2
7:00 PM Jan 18
kdnegativo kdnegativo
13
Stampede Gaming Stampede Gaming
9
7:00 PM Jan 18
Taureaux Noirs Gaming Taureaux Noirs Gaming
13
Sale con Fritas Sale con Fritas
1
7:00 PM Jan 18
TBD BYE
7even Team 7even Team
7:00 PM Jan 18
King's Row King's Row
2
Raven Hunters Raven Hunters
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Novanity Novanity
5
Procyon Team
13
7:00 PM Jan 18
Euphoria E-Sports Euphoria E-Sports
13
Australs FEM Australs FEM
5
7:00 PM Jan 18
Rescom Esports Rescom Esports
The Mafius Crew The Mafius Crew
7:00 PM Jan 18
Exoticos E-sports Exoticos E-sports
13
G255 G255
1
7:00 PM Jan 18
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
13
Rejuntad2 Rejuntad2
4

Round of 64

5:00 PM Jan 19
9z Team 9z Team
2
AUKA Gaming AUKA Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
TKL TKL
-
Resilencia Resilencia
FF
5:00 PM Jan 19
MZ team esports MZ team esports
2
V7 Team V7 Team
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
SP7 Esports SP7 Esports
0
Infamous Gaming Infamous Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Kaos Latin Gamers
2
You Died eSports You Died eSports
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Family TS Family TS
2
Winter Storm Winter Storm
1
5:00 PM Jan 19
The Planets The Planets
0
NoBorder NoBorder
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Feint Gaming
2
Ragnarok Gaming Ragnarok Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Ictus Esports Ictus Esports
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
5:00 PM Jan 19
DARK PSYCHOLOGY DARK PSYCHOLOGY
2
Reborn Fury Reborn Fury
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
NoPegoUna NoPegoUna
0
Venecos Gaming Venecos Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Team Vacunos Team Vacunos
0
Movistar Optix Movistar Optix
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Team Samurái Team Samurái
TBD BYE
5:00 PM Jan 19
Zhetta Team Zhetta Team
TBD BYE
5:00 PM Jan 19
In ExtremiX In ExtremiX
2
Zixx Fem Zixx Fem
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Australs Australs
2
ke lo ke pinta ke lo ke pinta
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
DKS Esports DKS Esports
2
Anunnaki Gaming Anunnaki Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Leviatán Esports
2
Armony Wings Armony Wings
1
5:00 PM Jan 19
Kraken eSports Kraken eSports
2
Melmac Esports Melmac Esports
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
HG Esports HG Esports
0
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Cataclysm Team Cataclysm Team
0
Bencheados Academy
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
get coached get coached
1
Decent Esports
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
TYPHOON
2
Malvinas Gaming Malvinas Gaming
1
5:00 PM Jan 19
Kobe Tilteado Kobe Tilteado
2
Unkind Unkind
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Black Bears
1
Meta Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Kitsune Kitsune
1
Cows in Pyjamas Cows in Pyjamas
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Brave E-Sports Brave E-Sports
2
WallWay WallWay
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Kimera Venus Kimera Venus
0
Stampede Gaming Stampede Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Taureaux Noirs Gaming Taureaux Noirs Gaming
2
7even Team 7even Team
0
5:00 PM Jan 19
Raven Hunters Raven Hunters
0
Procyon Team
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Euphoria E-Sports Euphoria E-Sports
1
Rescom Esports Rescom Esports
2
5:00 PM Jan 19
Exoticos E-sports Exoticos E-sports
0
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
2

Round of 32

5:00 PM Jan 20
9z Team 9z Team
2
Resilencia Resilencia
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
MZ team esports MZ team esports
1
Infamous Gaming Infamous Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Kaos Latin Gamers
1
Family TS Family TS
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
NoBorder NoBorder
2
Feint Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
2
DARK PSYCHOLOGY DARK PSYCHOLOGY
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
Venecos Gaming Venecos Gaming
0
Movistar Optix Movistar Optix
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Team Samurái Team Samurái
2
Zhetta Team Zhetta Team
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
In ExtremiX In ExtremiX
-
Australs Australs
FF
5:00 PM Jan 20
DKS Esports DKS Esports
1
Leviatán Esports
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Kraken eSports Kraken eSports
0
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Bencheados Academy
2
Decent Esports
1
5:00 PM Jan 20
TYPHOON
2
Kobe Tilteado Kobe Tilteado
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
Meta Gaming
2
Cows in Pyjamas Cows in Pyjamas
0
5:00 PM Jan 20
Brave E-Sports Brave E-Sports
0
Stampede Gaming Stampede Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Taureaux Noirs Gaming Taureaux Noirs Gaming
0
Procyon Team
2
5:00 PM Jan 20
Rescom Esports Rescom Esports
0
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
2

Round of 16

5:00 PM Jan 21
9z Team 9z Team
2
Infamous Gaming Infamous Gaming
0
9:00 PM Jan 21
Kaos Latin Gamers
2
NoBorder NoBorder
0
9:00 PM Jan 21
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
2
Movistar Optix Movistar Optix
1
7:00 PM Jan 21
Team Samurái Team Samurái
0
Australs Australs
2
3:00 PM Jan 21
Leviatán Esports
0
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
2
5:00 PM Jan 21
Bencheados Academy
1
TYPHOON
2
7:00 PM Jan 21
Meta Gaming
0
Stampede Gaming Stampede Gaming
2
3:00 PM Jan 21
Procyon Team
1
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
2

Quarter Finals

5:00 PM Jan 23
9z Team 9z Team
13
Kaos Latin Gamers
11
5:00 PM Jan 23
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
13
Australs Australs
11
5:00 PM Jan 23
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
13
TYPHOON
4
5:00 PM Jan 23
Stampede Gaming Stampede Gaming
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports

Semi Finals

5:00 PM Jan 24
9z Team 9z Team
8
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
13
5:00 PM Jan 24
Furious Gaming Furious Gaming
5
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
13

Final

7:00 PM Jan 24
Wygers Argentina Wygers Argentina
13
KRÜ Esports KRÜ Esports
11

Format

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Round of 128 is BO1
Round of 64 till Round of 16 is BO3
Quarter Finals onwards is BO1

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox