THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT Stage 3: Korea » Challengers Finals

VCT Stage 3: Korea - Challengers Finals

VALORANT Champions Tour 2021 LAN is brought to you by Riot Games and hosted by AfreecaTV. The top 8 teams qualify for Challenger Playoffs on August 6th-15th.

  • Starting Date

    Jul 08, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    ₩24,000,000

  • Teams

    16

  • Location

    AfreecaTV Colosseum,

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 AM Jul 18
F4Q F4Q
2
Noble eXperience
0
2:00 AM Jul 22
DWG KIA DWG KIA
2
RYU Gaming
0

Winners Match

2:00 AM Jul 24
F4Q F4Q
2
DWG KIA DWG KIA
0

Elimination Match

2:00 AM Jul 29
Noble eXperience
2
RYU Gaming
1

Decider Match

2:00 AM Jul 31
DWG KIA DWG KIA
2
Noble eXperience
0

Qualified

F4Q
DWG KIA

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

5:30 AM Jul 17
TNL Esports TNL Esports
2
Klaus Klaus
0
5:00 AM Jul 22
GOnGO Prince
2
Mujig 100su Mujig 100su
0

Winners Match

5:00 AM Jul 24
TNL Esports TNL Esports
2
GOnGO Prince
1

Elimination Match

5:50 AM Jul 29
Klaus Klaus
1
Mujig 100su Mujig 100su
2

Decider Match

5:00 AM Jul 31
GOnGO Prince
2
Mujig 100su Mujig 100su
1

Qualified

TNL Esports
GOnGO Prince

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Jul 18
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
2
GOMA GOMA
0
2:00 AM Jul 23
World Game Star World Game Star
0
Unknown Unknown
2

Winners Match

2:00 AM Jul 25
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
2
Unknown Unknown
0

Elimination Match

2:00 AM Jul 30
GOMA GOMA
1
World Game Star World Game Star
2

Decider Match

2:00 AM Aug 1
Unknown Unknown
1
World Game Star World Game Star
2

Qualified

Vision Strikers
World Game Star

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Jul 17
NUTURN
2
DFR DFR
1
5:00 AM Jul 23
GochuGaru GochuGaru
1
Alpha Six Gaming Alpha Six Gaming
2

Winners Match

4:50 AM Jul 25
NUTURN
2
Alpha Six Gaming Alpha Six Gaming
0

Elimination Match

5:30 AM Jul 30
DFR DFR
1
GochuGaru GochuGaru
2

Decider Match

5:50 AM Aug 1
Alpha Six Gaming Alpha Six Gaming
1
GochuGaru GochuGaru
2

Qualified

NUTURN
GochuGaru

Playoffs Bracket

Semi Finals

2:00 AM Jul 8
TNL Esports TNL Esports
2
Noble eXperience
0
5:00 AM Jul 8
DWG KIA DWG KIA
2
GOMA GOMA
0
2:00 AM Jul 9
World Game Star World Game Star
2
Alpha Six Gaming Alpha Six Gaming
0
4:40 AM Jul 9
NUTURN
2
Klaus Klaus
0
2:00 AM Jul 10
GOnGO Prince
2
DFR DFR
0
5:00 AM Jul 10
F4Q F4Q
2
Unknown Unknown
0
2:00 AM Jul 11
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
2
Mujig 100su Mujig 100su
0
5:00 AM Jul 11
GochuGaru GochuGaru
2
RYU Gaming
0

Final

2:00 AM Jul 15
TNL Esports TNL Esports
2
DWG KIA DWG KIA
0
5:00 AM Jul 15
World Game Star World Game Star
0
NUTURN
2
2:00 AM Jul 16
GOnGO Prince
0
F4Q F4Q
2
5:00 AM Jul 16
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
2
GochuGaru GochuGaru
0

Format

Group Stage:

4 Groups of 4 Teams
GSL Format
Bo3

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3
Round of 16 & Quarter Finals only to be played
Matches are for seeding purposes only, no team will be eliminated

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze