THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT Stage 2: Korea » Challengers

VCT Stage 2: Korea - Challengers

VALORANT Champions Tour 2021 LAN is brought to you by Riot Games. The top 2 teams progress to the Challengers Finals on April 29th-May 2nd.

  • Starting Date

    Apr 08, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    ₩60,000,000

  • Teams

    16

  • Location

    AfreecaTV Studio, Seoul

Group A Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

4:00 AM Apr 8
F4Q F4Q
2
i need Girlfriend i need Girlfriend
0
6:45 AM Apr 8
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
2
World Game Star World Game Star
1

Upper Bracket Final

8:00 AM Apr 15
F4Q F4Q
-
Vision Strikers Vision Strikers
-

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:30 AM Apr 15
i need Girlfriend i need Girlfriend
-
World Game Star World Game Star
-

Lower Bracket Final

3:30 AM Apr 24
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Group B Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

4:00 AM Apr 9
DWG KIA DWG KIA
2
FooD EaT FooD EaT
0
6:20 AM Apr 9
NUTURN
2
AUTOCRACY AUTOCRACY
0

Upper Bracket Final

7:00 AM Apr 16
DWG KIA DWG KIA
-
NUTURN
-

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:30 AM Apr 16
FooD EaT FooD EaT
-
AUTOCRACY AUTOCRACY
-

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 AM Apr 24
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Group C Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

3:30 AM Apr 10
GOnGO Prince
2
Feel So Good Feel So Good
0
7:00 AM Apr 10
Rio Company Rio Company
2
Spear Gaming
0

Upper Bracket Final

7:00 AM Apr 17
GOnGO Prince
-
Rio Company Rio Company
-

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:30 AM Apr 17
Feel So Good Feel So Good
-
Spear Gaming
-

Lower Bracket Final

3:30 AM Apr 25
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Group D Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

3:30 AM Apr 11
TNL Esports TNL Esports
2
Gehenna Gehenna
0
6:30 AM Apr 11
TUBEPLE Gaming
2
GOMA GOMA
0

Upper Bracket Final

7:00 AM Apr 18
TNL Esports TNL Esports
-
TUBEPLE Gaming
-

Lower Bracket 1/2

3:30 AM Apr 18
Gehenna Gehenna
-
GOMA GOMA
-

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 AM Apr 25
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

3:30 AM Apr 29
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
7:00 AM Apr 29
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
3:30 AM Apr 30
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
7:00 AM Apr 30
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Semi Finals

3:30 AM May 1
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
7:00 AM May 1
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Final

3:30 AM May 2
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Prize Distribution

  • 1st

    ₩20,000,000

    Masters Reykjavik

  • 2nd

    ₩10,000,000

  • 3rd-4th

    ₩5,000,000

  • 5th-8th

    ₩3,000,000

  • 9th-16th

    ₩1,000,000

Format

Group Stage:

4 Groups of 4 Teams
GSL Format
Bo3

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3
Grand Final Bo5

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox