THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
Pittsburgh Knights Monthly Gauntlet » December: Frozen Gauntlet

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:00 PM EST

Qualified

Akrew
ex-Limit

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

Radiance
SUPER SQUAD

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

Lenny Time
Team Reckaroo

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

bait academy
Project A

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

Cloud9 Academy
Thanos Mug Academy

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

VIRTUOSO
CLB

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:00 PM EST

Qualified

Zero Marksmen Black
Built By Gamers Academy

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 4:00 PM EST

Winners Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Elimination Match

Dec 29, 5:00 PM EST

Decider Match

Dec 29, 6:15 PM EST

Qualified

ex-Flickbaiters
Nemesis

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

Dec 29, 8:50 PM EST
Dec 29, 8:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 9:30 PM EST
Dec 29, 8:30 PM EST
Dec 29, 9:00 PM EST
Dec 29, 8:50 PM EST
Dec 29, 8:20 PM EST
Dec 29, 8:00 PM EST

Quarter Finals

Dec 30, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 30, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 30, 4:00 PM EST
Dec 30, 4:00 PM EST

Semi Finals

Dec 30, 6:30 PM EST
Dec 30, 7:00 PM EST

Final

Dec 30, 9:00 PM EST
3rd/4th Place Match
Dec 30, 9:00 PM EST

Format

Group Stage:

8 Groups of 4 Teams
GSL Format
Bo1

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze

Fracture