THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

epic32 Online

  • Starting Date

    Feb 26, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    £3,697

  • Teams

    48

  • Location

    Online

Prize Distribution

Group Stage

Group A
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Tarren Mill 4 4 0 0 +21 12
2
Wave Esports 4 3 0 1 +18 9
3
SouthShore 4 2 0 2 +4 6
4
POWERHOUSE 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5
SUPD 4 0 0 4 -34 0
Group B
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Team 7AM 4 4 0 0 +23 12
2
Purple Cobras 4 3 0 1 +15 9
3
iPon.Team Horizon Reapers 4 2 0 2 +1 6
4
Bleiz 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5
DuckHeads 4 0 0 4 -33 0
Group C
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Team Vitality 4 4 0 0 +33 12
2
NoNamers 4 2 0 2 +1 6
3
Swag Silicone 4 2 0 2 +1 6
4
The Goose House 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5
Team LEISURE 4 1 0 3 -26 3
Group D
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Rix.GG 4 4 0 0 +18 12
2
Team DeftFox 4 3 0 1 +18 9
3
eSuba 4 2 0 2 +12 6
4
Sniper Monkey 4 1 0 3 -17 3
5
Armchair Athletes 4 0 0 4 -31 0
Group E
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Edelweiss Esports 4 4 0 0 +22 12
2
DIOR 4 3 0 1 +7 9
3
No Chance 4 2 0 2 +17 6
4
99Crooks 4 1 0 3 -15 3
5
Bulldog Esports 4 0 0 4 -31 0
Group F
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Unsigned 5 5 0 0 +46 15
2
Patchwork 5 4 0 1 +35 12
3
W0WN1CE 5 3 0 2 0 9
4
International Five 5 2 0 3 +5 6
5
Team Tango 5 1 0 4 -35 3
6
Chetz 5 0 0 5 -51 0
Group G
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
volvo peek 5 5 0 0 +38 15
2
keepYOURskill 5 4 0 1 +28 12
3
John Howard 5 3 0 2 +12 9
4
NOX Esports 5 2 0 3 +6 6
5
Verne Troyer's Dark Destroyers 5 1 0 4 -23 3
6
TQAish 5 0 0 5 -61 0
Group H
# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
REPLY Totem 5 5 0 0 +38 15
2
Dark Tigers 5 4 0 1 +29 12
3
LASAGNA BEAM 5 3 0 2 +26 9
4
Amarok E-sports 5 2 0 3 +2 6
5
Baltic Beeners 5 1 0 4 -43 3
6
Team Falcones 5 0 0 5 -52 0

Playoffs Bracket

Upper Round of 16

5:30 PM Feb 26
Tarren Mill Tarren Mill
2
Dark Tigers Dark Tigers
0
5:30 PM Feb 26
REPLY Totem REPLY Totem
0
Wave Esports Wave Esports
2
5:30 PM Feb 26
Rix.GG Rix.GG
2
DIOR DIOR
1
5:30 PM Feb 26
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
2
Team DeftFox Team DeftFox
0
5:30 PM Feb 26
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
Patchwork Patchwork
0
5:30 PM Feb 26
Unsigned
2
Swag Silicone Swag Silicone
0
5:30 PM Feb 26
Team 7AM
1
keepYOURskill keepYOURskill
2
5:30 PM Feb 26
volvo peek volvo peek
2
Purple Cobras Purple Cobras
0

Upper Bracket Q/F

9:00 AM Feb 27
Tarren Mill Tarren Mill
0
Wave Esports Wave Esports
2
9:00 AM Feb 27
Rix.GG Rix.GG
2
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
1
9:00 AM Feb 27
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
Unsigned
1
9:00 AM Feb 27
keepYOURskill keepYOURskill
0
volvo peek volvo peek
2

Upper Bracket S/F

12:00 PM Feb 27
Wave Esports Wave Esports
2
Rix.GG Rix.GG
0
12:20 PM Feb 27
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
volvo peek volvo peek
0

Upper Bracket Final

3:10 PM Feb 27
Wave Esports Wave Esports
2
Team Vitality Team Vitality
1

Lower Bracket 1/6

9:00 AM Feb 27
Dark Tigers Dark Tigers
0
REPLY Totem REPLY Totem
2
8:00 AM Feb 27
DIOR DIOR
2
No Chance No Chance
0
9:00 AM Feb 27
Patchwork Patchwork
0
Swag Silicone Swag Silicone
2
7:45 AM Feb 27
iPon.Team Horizon Reapers iPon.Team Horizon Reapers
2
John Howard John Howard
0

Lower Bracket 2/6

12:00 PM Feb 27
Tarren Mill Tarren Mill
2
REPLY Totem REPLY Totem
0
12:00 PM Feb 27
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
2
DIOR DIOR
1
12:00 PM Feb 27
Unsigned
2
Swag Silicone Swag Silicone
0
12:00 PM Feb 27
keepYOURskill keepYOURskill
2
iPon.Team Horizon Reapers iPon.Team Horizon Reapers
1

Lower Bracket 3/6

3:00 PM Feb 27
Tarren Mill Tarren Mill
2
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
0
3:00 PM Feb 27
Unsigned
1
keepYOURskill keepYOURskill
2

Lower Bracket 4/6

5:00 AM Feb 28
Rix.GG Rix.GG
2
keepYOURskill keepYOURskill
1
5:00 AM Feb 28
volvo peek volvo peek
2
Tarren Mill Tarren Mill
0

Lower Bracket 5/6

8:15 AM Feb 28
Rix.GG Rix.GG
2
volvo peek volvo peek
1

Lower Bracket Final

11:20 AM Feb 28
Team Vitality Team Vitality
-
Rix.GG Rix.GG
FF

Grand Final

2:00 PM Feb 28
Wave Esports Wave Esports
3
Rix.GG Rix.GG
0

Format

Group Stage:

Round Robin
Bo1

Playoffs:

Double Elimination

Map Pool

Icebox

Haven

Ascent

Split

Bind