THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

Pittsburgh Knights Monthly Gauntlet 2022 - July

  • Jul 29, 2022

  • $5,000

  • 64

  • Online

Prize Distribution

Group A

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Lenny Time

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Wolfwood
Group B

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

DNADIFF

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Retirement Home
Group C

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Cosmic Divide

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

QoR
Group D

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Oxygen Esports Academy

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Georgia Tech
Group E

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

SHIFT

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Native Gaming Black
Group F

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

New Moon

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Zero Marksmen Black
Group G

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Project VII

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Teal Seam
Group H

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Dark Ratio

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Major Academy
Group I

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Revenge

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Basilisk
Group J

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Knights Academy

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Nightblood Gaming
Group K

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Big Pizza V2

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Flux
Group L

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

The Ganaccis

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Surf Esports
Group M

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

CROUCHSHOOT

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Lycus Empire
Group N

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Reckaroo

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Flex Gaming
Group O

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Roy's Kitten Shelter

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Northern Forces
Group P

Opening Matches

Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 29, 5:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Elysium

Elimination Match

Jul 29, 6:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 29, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

DE DawN
Playoffs

Round of 32

Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 30, 4:00 PM EDT

Round of 16

Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT
Jul 30, 6:15 PM EDT

Quarter Finals

Jul 30, 8:30 PM EDT
Jul 30, 8:30 PM EDT
Jul 30, 8:30 PM EDT
Jul 30, 8:30 PM EDT

Semi Finals

Jul 31, 5:00 PM EDT
Jul 31, 5:00 PM EDT

Final

Jul 31, 7:30 PM EDT
Format
Group Stage:

GSL
16 groups of 4 teams each
Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs.
All matches are Bo3

Playoffs:

Single Elimination Bracket
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool
Bind
Haven
Ascent
Icebox
Breeze
Fracture
Pearl