THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT Game Changers 2022 » North America Series 2 - Open Qualifier

VCT GC 2022 - North America Series 2 - Open Qualifier

VCT Game Changers 2022 is brought to you by Riot Games. The top 8 teams will qualify for the Main Event.

  • Jun 30, 2022

  • N/A

  • 48

  • Online

Swiss Group
# TEAM M W D L MD RD P
1
Dignitas Dignitas 3 3 0 0 4-0 +39 9
2
Cloud9 White Cloud9 White 3 3 0 0 4-0 +34 9
3
Shopify Rebellion Female 3 3 0 0 4-0 +26 9
4
TSM FTX X 3 3 0 0 4-0 +25 9
5
Dart Monkeys Dart Monkeys 3 3 0 0 4-1 +15 9
6
Native Gaming White 3 3 0 0 4-1 +15 9
7
Gen.G Black Gen.G Black 4 3 0 1 5-1 +46 9
8
Misfits Black Misfits Black 4 3 0 1 5-1 +31 9
9
Team Mystic Venus Team Mystic Venus 4 3 0 1 5-1 +28 9
10
Sanri-O's Sanri-O's 4 3 0 1 5-1 +8 9
11
Complexity GX3 4 3 0 1 5-2 +35 9
12
Zero MarksMen white Zero MarksMen white 4 3 0 1 5-2 +17 9
13
NMG Celeste NMG Celeste 4 3 0 1 5-2 +12 9
14
Immortals Female Immortals Female 4 3 0 1 5-3 +22 9
15
XSET Female 4 3 0 1 4-2 +24 9
16
CLG Red CLG Red 5 3 0 2 6-3 +40 9
17
Solaire Solaire 5 3 0 2 5-3 +34 9
18
AGP AGP 5 3 0 2 5-3 +20 9
19
afterMath Wave afterMath Wave 5 3 0 2 5-3 -7 9
20
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 5 3 0 2 5-4 +20 9
21
VersionX VersionX 5 3 0 2 5-4 +3 9
22
Team Opulence Black Team Opulence Black 5 3 0 2 5-4 +2 9
23
Give it a Shot Give it a Shot 5 3 0 2 5-4 -1 9
24
Computer Friends 5 3 0 2 4-4 -20 9
25
ex srn ex srn 5 2 0 3 5-5 -15 6
26
Fallacy Fallacy 5 2 0 3 5-6 +7 6
27
STARFIRE STARFIRE 5 2 0 3 4-5 0 6
28
Celestial Celestial 5 2 0 3 4-5 -11 6
29
Invicta Invicta 5 2 0 3 4-6 -7 6
30
FXP Blue FXP Blue 5 2 0 3 3-5 -16 6
31
UpLYFT Esports UpLYFT Esports 5 2 0 3 3-6 -22 6
32
YFP Black YFP Black 5 2 0 3 2-6 -50 6
33
Team Dora Team Dora 3 1 0 2 2-3 -5 3
34
Team TEA Team TEA 4 1 0 3 3-5 -14 3
35
The Fog The Fog 4 1 0 3 3-5 -20 3
36
Hyades Hyades 4 1 0 3 2-4 -9 3
37
Clarity Gaming Clarity Gaming 4 1 0 3 2-4 -20 3
38
Man I Love Fwogs Man I Love Fwogs 4 1 0 3 1-5 -24 3
39
Harmony Harmony 4 1 0 3 1-5 -26 3
40
Tactical Throwers Tactical Throwers 4 1 0 3 1-5 -32 3
41
NPC DD NPC DD 4 1 0 3 1-5 -37 3
42
BEKNZ+ BEKNZ+ 4 1 0 3 1-5 -41 3
43
Agoge X Agoge X 3 0 0 3 1-4 -8 0
44
Desire Rising X Desire Rising X 3 0 0 3 1-4 -18 0
45
Knives Out Knives Out 3 0 0 3 1-4 -42 0
46
Bathwater Babes Bathwater Babes 3 0 0 3 0-4 -24 0
47
Team Starfruit Team Starfruit 3 0 0 3 0-4 -26 0
48
Gaslight Gatekeepers Gaslight Gatekeepers 3 0 0 3 0-4 -34 0
View all matches (99)
Playoffs

Upper Round of 32

Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT
Jul 1, 10:45 PM EDT

Upper Round of 16

Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 4:00 PM EDT

Upper Bracket Q/F

Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Dignitas
TSM FTX X
Immortals Female
Shopify Rebellion Female

Lower Bracket 2/8

Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 2, 7:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 3/8

Jul 3, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 4:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 4:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 4/8

Jul 3, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 7:00 PM EDT
Jul 3, 7:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Dart Monkeys
Cloud9 White
AGP
Sanri-O's
Format
Group Stage:

32 Team Swiss Group
Bo3

Playoffs:

16 Team Single Elimination
Bo3

Map Pool
Bind
Haven
Split
Ascent
Icebox
Breeze
Fracture