THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT 2021: Game Changers » North America Series 3 - Open Qualifier

VCT 2021: Game Changers - North America Series 3 - Open Qualifier

VCT Game Changers is brought to you by Riot Games and hosted by Nerd Street Gamers. This event is a female only tournament. The top 8 teams qualify for the main event on September 30th-October 3rd.

  • Starting Date

    Sep 24, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $0

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Swiss Group Stage

# TEAM M W D L RD P
1
Cloud9 White 3 3 0 0 +65 9
2
TSM X 3 3 0 0 +63 9
3
Gen.G Black 3 3 0 0 +46 9
4
Shopify Rebellion 3 3 0 0 +43 9
5
CC Angels 4 3 0 1 +52 9
6
CLG Red 4 3 0 1 +36 9
7
24Haven 4 3 0 1 +33 9
8
Polaris 4 3 0 1 +31 9
9
Dignitas 4 3 0 1 +26 9
10
VersionX 4 3 0 1 -1 9
11
+22 5 3 0 2 +37 9
12
Complexity GX3 5 3 0 2 +23 9
13
NOTHING2LOSE 5 3 0 2 +8 9
14
Wanderlust 5 3 0 2 +8 9
15
Castaways 5 3 0 2 -3 9
16
Unbind Crouch 5 3 0 2 -18 9
17
nerd emoji 5 2 0 3 -5 6
18
ELYSIUM NOIR 5 2 0 3 -19 6
19
Lycus Empire Red 5 2 0 3 -19 6
20
TLP Peach 5 2 0 3 -22 6
21
NMG Indigo 5 2 0 3 -26 6
22
Team Ancients 5 2 0 3 -27 6
23
Kami's Retirement Home 4 1 0 3 -3 3
24
ONYX Purple 4 1 0 3 -21 3
25
Gun Gals+ 4 1 0 3 -23 3
26
Invicta 4 1 0 3 -30 3
27
Serenity Purple 4 1 0 3 -39 3
28
Biddies Doin Esports 4 1 0 3 -41 3
29
AKUma 3 0 0 3 -32 0
30
Sanctity 3 0 0 3 -35 0
31
ILG JADE 3 0 0 3 -45 0
32
Anavrin eSports - Vapor 3 0 0 3 -62 0

Playoffs Bracket

Upper Round of 16

Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 3:00 PM EDT

Upper Bracket Q/F

Sep 26, 5:20 PM EDT
Sep 26, 6:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 5:20 PM EDT
Sep 26, 5:40 PM EDT

Upper Bracket Final

Lower Bracket 1/6

Sep 26, 5:20 PM EDT
Sep 26, 6:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 5:20 PM EDT
Sep 26, 5:40 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 2/6

Sep 26, 8:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 8:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 8:00 PM EDT
Sep 26, 8:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 5/6

Lower Bracket Final

Format

Group Stage:

32 Team Swiss Group
Bo3

Playoffs:

Double Elimination
Top 8 Qualify for Main Event

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze