THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NESO Summer Invitational » Open Qualifiers #5

NESO Summer Invitational - Open Qualifiers #5

Tournament brought to you by NESO

  • Jul 16, 2022

  • N/A

  • 32

  • Online

Group A

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 2:45 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Tenax Gold

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

SWARM
Group B

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Nightblood Gaming

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

AoE Zoomers
Group C

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:30 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Flux

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:30 PM EDT

Qualified

LycanDolt
Group D

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Flex Gaming

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Litecoin
Group E

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Crown The King

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Revenge
Group F

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Major Academy

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

FXP
Group G

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

New Moon

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

NFT Clan
Group H

Opening Matches

Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 3:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team 1337

Elimination Match

Jul 16, 4:00 PM EDT

Decider Match

Jul 16, 5:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Intelligence
Playoff

Round of 16

Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 6:00 PM EDT

Quarter Finals

Jul 16, 8:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 8:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 8:00 PM EDT
Jul 16, 8:00 PM EDT

Semi Finals

Jul 17, 3:00 PM EDT
Jul 17, 3:00 PM EDT

Final

Jul 17, 6:00 PM EDT
Format
Group Stage:

GSL Group Stage
Best of 1

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Best of Three

Map Pool
Bind
Haven
Pearl
Ascent
Breeze
Icebox
Fracture