THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
Pittsburgh Knights Monthly Gauntlet » September: Fall Frenzy

Pittsburgh Knights Monthly Gauntlet - September: Fall Frenzy

  • Starting Date

    Sep 27, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $5,000

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
13
Mystic Mystic
0
4:00 PM Sep 27
Flickbaiters Flickbaiters
9
Time Out Time Out
13

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
13
Time Out Time Out
6

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Mystic Mystic
3
Flickbaiters Flickbaiters
13

Decider Match

6:00 PM Sep 27
Time Out Time Out
0
Flickbaiters Flickbaiters
2

Qualified

Squirtle Squad
Flickbaiters

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Complexity
13
God Given God Given
1
4:00 PM Sep 27
exRecon 5 exRecon 5
8
Project A Project A
13

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Complexity
13
Project A Project A
8

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
God Given God Given
9
exRecon 5 exRecon 5
13

Decider Match

6:00 PM Sep 27
Project A Project A
2
exRecon 5 exRecon 5
1

Qualified

Complexity
Project A

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Immortals Immortals
13
Waverunners Waverunners
3
4:00 PM Sep 27
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
14
Most Prolific Most Prolific
16

Winners Match

5:30 PM Sep 27
Immortals Immortals
13
Most Prolific Most Prolific
3

Elimination Match

5:30 PM Sep 27
Waverunners Waverunners
11
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
13

Decider Match

6:30 PM Sep 27
Most Prolific Most Prolific
2
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
1

Qualified

Immortals
Most Prolific

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Soniqs Soniqs
13
NorCal Esports NorCal Esports
11
4:00 PM Sep 27
The Mafia The Mafia
10
1337 1337
13

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Soniqs Soniqs
13
1337 1337
5

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
NorCal Esports NorCal Esports
5
The Mafia The Mafia
13

Decider Match

6:00 PM Sep 27
1337 1337
0
The Mafia The Mafia
2

Qualified

Soniqs
The Mafia

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
13
Team Volted Team Volted
4
4:00 PM Sep 27
Teal Seam Teal Seam
13
Team Serenity Black
15

Winners Match

5:10 PM Sep 27
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
13
Team Serenity Black
11

Elimination Match

5:10 PM Sep 27
Team Volted Team Volted
13
Teal Seam Teal Seam
7

Decider Match

6:30 PM Sep 27
Team Serenity Black
2
Team Volted Team Volted
0

Qualified

DarkZero Esports
Team Serenity Black

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Evil Geniuses
13
Spectral Esports Spectral Esports
7
4:00 PM Sep 27
DIVIZE DIVIZE
14
Pho Real Pho Real
12

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Evil Geniuses
13
DIVIZE DIVIZE
9

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Spectral Esports Spectral Esports
6
Pho Real Pho Real
13

Decider Match

6:00 PM Sep 27
DIVIZE DIVIZE
2
Pho Real Pho Real
0

Qualified

Evil Geniuses
DIVIZE

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
TSM FTX Academy
13
Obey Alliance Obey Alliance
10
4:00 PM Sep 27
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
Team Rocket Team Rocket
6

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
TSM FTX Academy
13
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
7

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Obey Alliance Obey Alliance
10
Team Rocket Team Rocket
13

Decider Match

6:30 PM Sep 27
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
2
Team Rocket Team Rocket
0

Qualified

TSM FTX Academy
Pittsburgh Knights

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

4:00 PM Sep 27
Built By Gamers
13
UYU UYU
0
4:00 PM Sep 27
Renegades Renegades
13
TLP Monkies TLP Monkies
8

Winners Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
Built By Gamers
13
Renegades Renegades
5

Elimination Match

5:00 PM Sep 27
UYU UYU
9
TLP Monkies TLP Monkies
13

Decider Match

6:00 PM Sep 27
Renegades Renegades
2
TLP Monkies TLP Monkies
0

Qualified

Built By Gamers
Renegades

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

9:00 PM Sep 27
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
2
Project A Project A
0
8:00 PM Sep 27
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
2
DIVIZE DIVIZE
1
9:20 PM Sep 27
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Most Prolific Most Prolific
1
8:00 PM Sep 27
TSM FTX Academy
2
Renegades Renegades
1
8:00 PM Sep 27
Complexity
2
Flickbaiters Flickbaiters
0
8:00 PM Sep 27
Evil Geniuses
2
Team Serenity Black
1
8:00 PM Sep 27
Immortals Immortals
2
The Mafia The Mafia
0
9:00 PM Sep 27
Built By Gamers
2
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
1

Quarter Finals

4:00 PM Sep 28
Squirtle Squad Squirtle Squad
1
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
2
4:00 PM Sep 28
Soniqs Soniqs
1
TSM FTX Academy
2
4:00 PM Sep 28
Complexity
2
Evil Geniuses
0
4:00 PM Sep 28
Immortals Immortals
0
Built By Gamers
2

Semi Finals

7:30 PM Sep 28
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
0
TSM FTX Academy
2
7:00 PM Sep 28
Complexity
1
Built By Gamers
2

Final

9:40 PM Sep 28
TSM FTX Academy
2
Built By Gamers
0
3rd/4th Place Match
9:40 PM Sep 28
DarkZero Esports DarkZero Esports
2
Complexity
0

Format

Group Stage:

8 Groups
GSL Format
Single Elimination

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze