THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VOT France » Spring Qualifier

VOT France - Spring Qualifier

VALORANT Open Tour France is brought to you by Riot Games and hosted by Mandatory & Webedia. The top 3 teams from the Spring qualifier will advance to the finals on November 13th-20th.

  • Starting Date

    May 09, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    €10,000

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Playoffs Bracket

Upper Round of 32

7:00 AM May 9
Team BDS Team BDS
2
La Smartance La Smartance
0
7:00 AM May 9
Team DNA PEEK Team DNA PEEK
0
FC Pat Patrouille FC Pat Patrouille
2
7:00 AM May 9
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
UBITEAM UBITEAM
0
7:00 AM May 9
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
2
Failen9 Failen9
0
7:00 AM May 9
Megastitut Megastitut
2
Helios Gaming Helios Gaming
0
7:00 AM May 9
S2K S2K
2
Take A Nap Take A Nap
0
7:00 AM May 9
Alliance Alliance
1
Yendez Yendez
2
7:00 AM May 9
BIBI GUCCI BIBI GUCCI
0
Je t'aime de ouf Je t'aime de ouf
2
7:00 AM May 9
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
2
PCS One PCS One
0
7:00 AM May 9
Need4Food Need4Food
2
Graviton Surge Graviton Surge
0
7:00 AM May 9
EXCEL
2
MSR Esports MSR Esports
0
7:00 AM May 9
Vacuumers Vacuumers
2
PULSAR OLDSTARS PULSAR OLDSTARS
1
7:00 AM May 9
POWER POWER
2
aMaze aMaze
0
7:00 AM May 9
Team Roquette Team Roquette
2
FCG Esports FCG Esports
0
7:00 AM May 9
Entropiq Entropiq
2
LOS VAGOS LOS VAGOS
0
7:00 AM May 9
MTP Esport
2
INGREENWETRUST INGREENWETRUST
0

Upper Round of 16

9:20 AM May 9
Team BDS Team BDS
2
FC Pat Patrouille FC Pat Patrouille
0
9:00 AM May 9
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
0
9:00 AM May 9
Megastitut Megastitut
2
S2K S2K
0
10:00 AM May 9
Yendez Yendez
2
Je t'aime de ouf Je t'aime de ouf
0
9:00 AM May 9
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
2
Need4Food Need4Food
1
10:00 AM May 9
EXCEL
2
Vacuumers Vacuumers
1
9:00 AM May 9
POWER POWER
1
Team Roquette Team Roquette
2
9:00 AM May 9
Entropiq Entropiq
0
MTP Esport
2

Upper Bracket Q/F

10:00 AM May 15
Team BDS Team BDS
0
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
10:00 AM May 15
Megastitut Megastitut
2
Yendez Yendez
0
10:00 AM May 15
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
0
EXCEL
2
10:00 AM May 15
Team Roquette Team Roquette
0
MTP Esport
2

Upper Bracket S/F

10:00 AM May 16
Team Vitality Team Vitality
1
Megastitut Megastitut
3
10:00 AM May 16
EXCEL
3
MTP Esport
2

Upper Bracket Final

9:00 AM May 22
Megastitut Megastitut
3
EXCEL
1

Lower Bracket 1/8

9:00 AM May 9
La Smartance La Smartance
1
Team DNA PEEK Team DNA PEEK
2
9:00 AM May 9
UBITEAM UBITEAM
0
Failen9 Failen9
2
9:00 AM May 9
Helios Gaming Helios Gaming
2
Take A Nap Take A Nap
1
10:00 AM May 9
Alliance Alliance
2
BIBI GUCCI BIBI GUCCI
0
10:00 AM May 9
PCS One PCS One
0
Graviton Surge Graviton Surge
2
10:00 AM May 9
MSR Esports MSR Esports
0
PULSAR OLDSTARS PULSAR OLDSTARS
2
9:00 AM May 9
aMaze aMaze
0
FCG Esports FCG Esports
2
9:00 AM May 9
LOS VAGOS LOS VAGOS
1
INGREENWETRUST INGREENWETRUST
2

Lower Bracket 2/8

12:00 PM May 9
Entropiq Entropiq
2
Alliance Alliance
1
11:50 AM May 9
POWER POWER
2
Helios Gaming Helios Gaming
0
12:20 PM May 9
Vacuumers Vacuumers
2
Failen9 Failen9
0
12:00 PM May 9
Need4Food Need4Food
2
Team DNA PEEK Team DNA PEEK
0
11:00 AM May 9
Je t'aime de ouf Je t'aime de ouf
2
INGREENWETRUST INGREENWETRUST
0
11:00 AM May 9
S2K S2K
0
FCG Esports FCG Esports
2
11:45 AM May 9
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
2
PULSAR OLDSTARS PULSAR OLDSTARS
0
11:00 AM May 9
FC Pat Patrouille FC Pat Patrouille
0
Graviton Surge Graviton Surge
2

Lower Bracket 3/8

10:00 AM May 15
Entropiq Entropiq
2
POWER POWER
0
10:00 AM May 15
Vacuumers Vacuumers
1
Need4Food Need4Food
2
10:00 AM May 15
Je t'aime de ouf Je t'aime de ouf
2
FCG Esports FCG Esports
0
10:00 AM May 15
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
2
Graviton Surge Graviton Surge
1

Lower Bracket 4/8

1:00 PM May 15
Yendez Yendez
0
Entropiq Entropiq
2
1:00 PM May 15
Team BDS Team BDS
2
Need4Food Need4Food
0
1:00 PM May 15
Team Roquette Team Roquette
2
Je t'aime de ouf Je t'aime de ouf
0
1:00 PM May 15
Edelweiss Esports Edelweiss Esports
0
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
2

Lower Bracket 5/8

10:00 AM May 16
Entropiq Entropiq
2
Team BDS Team BDS
0
10:00 AM May 16
Team Roquette Team Roquette
1
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
2

Lower Bracket 6/8

3:00 PM May 16
MTP Esport
0
Entropiq Entropiq
2
2:00 PM May 16
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2
BK ROG Esports BK ROG Esports
0

Lower Bracket 7/8

1:40 PM May 22
Entropiq Entropiq
0
Team Vitality Team Vitality
2

Lower Bracket Final

9:00 AM May 23
EXCEL
2
Team Vitality Team Vitality
1

Final

1:00 PM May 23
Megastitut Megastitut
3
EXCEL
0

Format

Group Stage:

128 Team Swiss Groups (Not covered)
Bo1
Top 32 teams advance to playoffs

Playoffs:

Double Elimination
All matches are Bo3
Semi Final & Grand Finals are Bo5

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox