THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2021 Summer Championship » Summer Champs - Open 1

NSG 2021 Summer Championship - Summer Champs - Open 1

  • Starting Date

    Apr 05, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $2,500

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Prize Distribution

Group A Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
13
we dem boyz we dem boyz
2
5:00 PM Apr 5
Penguin Sledding
6
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
5
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
Penguin Sledding
13
we dem boyz we dem boyz
0

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
13
Penguin Sledding
5

Grand Final

Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
-
EZ5 EZ5
-

Group B Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
ATK Mode
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
13
Able Esports Able Esports
11

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
6

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
Able Esports Able Esports
13
ATK Mode
6

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
13
Able Esports Able Esports
5

Grand Final

Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
-
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
-

Group C Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
5:00 PM Apr 5
Rise
13
Dignitas Dignitas
0

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
13
Rise
8

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
Dignitas Dignitas
2
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
13

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Rise
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
6

Grand Final

Soniqs Soniqs
-
Rise
-

Group D Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
13
Waverunners Waverunners
11
5:00 PM Apr 5
Teal Seam Teal Seam
4
Reformed Reformed
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
13
Reformed Reformed
4

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
Teal Seam Teal Seam
13
Waverunners Waverunners
2

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Reformed Reformed
Teal Seam Teal Seam

Grand Final

Renegades Renegades
-
Reformed Reformed
-

Group E Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
13
iQ Purple iQ Purple
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Last Round Save Last Round Save
14
Foxy Foxy
16

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
13
Foxy Foxy
10

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
Last Round Save Last Round Save
13
iQ Purple iQ Purple
1

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Foxy Foxy
9
Last Round Save Last Round Save
13

Grand Final

Spot Up
-
Last Round Save Last Round Save
-

Group F Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
13
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Evil Geniuses
13
VIRTUOSO
8

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
6
Evil Geniuses
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
VIRTUOSO
12
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
14

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
13
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
9

Grand Final

Evil Geniuses
-
Time In
-

Group G Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
11
OOKERS OOKERS
13
5:00 PM Apr 5
Seeker Seeker
13
Delta eSports Delta eSports
2

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
OOKERS OOKERS
15
Seeker Seeker
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13
Delta eSports Delta eSports
3

Lower Bracket Final

7:00 PM Apr 5
Seeker Seeker
15
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13

Grand Final

OOKERS OOKERS
-
Seeker Seeker
-

Group H Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
14
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
12
5:00 PM Apr 5
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
3
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
10
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:00 PM Apr 5
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
13
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
8

Lower Bracket Final

8:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
13
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
6

Grand Final

TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
-
Team Basilisk
-

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

8:00 PM Apr 5
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
1
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
2
Time In
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
2
Rise
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
0
Seeker Seeker
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
0
EZ5 EZ5
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Evil Geniuses
2
Last Round Save Last Round Save
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Reformed Reformed
0
8:00 PM Apr 5
OOKERS OOKERS
2
Team Basilisk
1

Quarter Finals

5:00 PM Apr 6
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
1
Spot Up
2
5:00 PM Apr 6
Renegades Renegades
2
Seeker Seeker
0
5:00 PM Apr 6
EZ5 EZ5
2
Evil Geniuses
0
5:00 PM Apr 6
Soniqs Soniqs
2
OOKERS OOKERS
1

Semi Finals

7:30 PM Apr 6
Spot Up
0
Renegades Renegades
2
7:30 PM Apr 6
EZ5 EZ5
0
Soniqs Soniqs
2

Final

10:00 PM Apr 6
Renegades Renegades
2
Soniqs Soniqs
1

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4 (Bo1s)
Top 2 advance to Playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox