THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2021 Summer Championship » Summer Champs - Open 2

NSG 2021 Summer Championship - Summer Champs - Open 2

  • Starting Date

    Apr 12, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $2,500

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
Renegades Renegades
13
Illuzion Orange Illuzion Orange
4
5:00 PM Apr 12
Lazarus Esports Lazarus Esports
6
Lunch Club Lunch Club
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
Renegades Renegades
13
Lunch Club Lunch Club
6

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Lazarus Esports Lazarus Esports
13
Illuzion Orange Illuzion Orange
7

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
Lunch Club Lunch Club
13
Lazarus Esports Lazarus Esports
6

Grand Final

Renegades Renegades
-
Lunch Club Lunch Club
-

Group B Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
Soniqs Soniqs
13
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
3
5:00 PM Apr 12
Akella Akella
13
Dallas Vendetta Dallas Vendetta
3

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
Soniqs Soniqs
13
Akella Akella
8

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Dallas Vendetta Dallas Vendetta
13
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
4

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
Akella Akella
13
Dallas Vendetta Dallas Vendetta
4

Grand Final

Soniqs Soniqs
-
Akella Akella
-

Group C Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
Noble Noble
13
Recon 5 Recon 5
4
5:00 PM Apr 12
Foxy Foxy
13
Dignitas Dignitas
2

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
Noble Noble
9
Foxy Foxy
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Dignitas Dignitas
9
Recon 5 Recon 5
13

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
Noble Noble
15
Recon 5 Recon 5
13

Grand Final

Foxy Foxy
-
Noble Noble
-

Group D Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
13
Neutralize Reborn Neutralize Reborn
5
5:00 PM Apr 12
NYK NYK
13
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
11

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
13
NYK NYK
9

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
13
Neutralize Reborn Neutralize Reborn
10

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
NYK NYK
10
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
13

Grand Final

Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
-
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
-

Group E Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
EZ5 EZ5
9
1337 1337
13
5:00 PM Apr 12
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
6

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
1337 1337
3
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
13
EZ5 EZ5
7

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
1337 1337
5
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
13

Grand Final

Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
-
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
-

Group F Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13
HEAD HUNTERS HEAD HUNTERS
15
5:00 PM Apr 12
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
1
Able Esports Able Esports
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
HEAD HUNTERS HEAD HUNTERS
10
Able Esports Able Esports
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
14
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
16

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
HEAD HUNTERS HEAD HUNTERS
8
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13

Grand Final

Able Esports Able Esports
-
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
-

Group G Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
OOKERS OOKERS
13
FREELO FREELO
7
5:00 PM Apr 12
Team Basilisk
9
Teal Seam Teal Seam
13

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
OOKERS OOKERS
13
Teal Seam Teal Seam
6

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Team Basilisk
13
FREELO FREELO
8

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
Teal Seam Teal Seam
13
Team Basilisk
9

Grand Final

OOKERS OOKERS
-
Teal Seam Teal Seam
-

Group H Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Apr 12
Evil Geniuses
13
Waverunners Waverunners
6
5:00 PM Apr 12
Seeker Seeker
13
Duke's Daycare Duke's Daycare
6

Upper Bracket Final

6:15 PM Apr 12
Evil Geniuses
11
Seeker Seeker
13

Lower Bracket 1/2

6:15 PM Apr 12
Duke's Daycare Duke's Daycare
8
Waverunners Waverunners
13

Lower Bracket Final

7:30 PM Apr 12
Evil Geniuses
13
Waverunners Waverunners
1

Grand Final

Seeker Seeker
-
Evil Geniuses
-

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

8:30 PM Apr 12
Renegades Renegades
2
Akella Akella
0
8:30 PM Apr 12
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
2
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
1
8:30 PM Apr 12
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
0
Noble Noble
2
8:30 PM Apr 12
Seeker Seeker
0
Teal Seam Teal Seam
2
8:30 PM Apr 12
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Lunch Club Lunch Club
0
8:30 PM Apr 12
Able Esports Able Esports
2
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
0
8:30 PM Apr 12
Foxy Foxy
2
afterMath Esports afterMath Esports
1
8:30 PM Apr 12
OOKERS OOKERS
2
Evil Geniuses
0

Quarter Finals

5:00 PM Apr 13
Renegades Renegades
-
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
-
5:00 PM Apr 13
Noble Noble
-
Teal Seam Teal Seam
-
5:00 PM Apr 13
Soniqs Soniqs
-
Able Esports Able Esports
-
5:00 PM Apr 13
Foxy Foxy
-
OOKERS OOKERS
-

Semi Finals

7:30 PM Apr 13
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
7:30 PM Apr 13
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Final

10:00 PM Apr 13
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Prize Distribution

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4 (Bo1s)
Top 2 advance to Playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox