THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

ESPL Valorant Power Up India

Brought to you by ESPL, paytm First Games Esports. Event is sponsored by Akamai, Loco, Hyper X, SkyEsports & TalkEsport

  • Starting Date

    Feb 13, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    ₹750,000

  • Teams

    16

  • Location

    Online

Prize Distribution

Group A Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

1:30 AM Feb 13
Global Esports Global Esports
2
INGLU.XFT INGLU.XFT
1
5:30 AM Feb 13
The Rad Syndicate The Rad Syndicate
0
White Shadows Esports
2

Upper Bracket Final

8:00 AM Feb 13
Global Esports Global Esports
2
White Shadows Esports
0

Lower Bracket 1/2

5:30 AM Feb 14
INGLU.XFT INGLU.XFT
2
The Rad Syndicate The Rad Syndicate
0

Lower Bracket Final

8:00 AM Feb 14
White Shadows Esports
0
INGLU.XFT INGLU.XFT
2

Grand Final

Global Esports Global Esports
-
INGLU.XFT INGLU.XFT
-

Group B Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

1:30 AM Feb 15
Team Mahi
2
Lag!
0
4:10 AM Feb 15
TempesT
2
Kuch Bhi Kuch Bhi
1

Upper Bracket Final

7:30 AM Feb 15
Team Mahi
2
TempesT
1

Lower Bracket 1/2

5:30 AM Feb 16
Lag!
0
Kuch Bhi Kuch Bhi
2

Lower Bracket Final

8:30 AM Feb 16
TempesT
2
Kuch Bhi Kuch Bhi
1

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Group C Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

1:30 AM Feb 18
Biryani Power Biryani Power
0
PlayGround Esports PlayGround Esports
2
4:30 AM Feb 18
Enigma Gaming
0
Reckoning Esports
2

Upper Bracket Final

7:30 AM Feb 18
PlayGround Esports PlayGround Esports
0
Reckoning Esports
2

Lower Bracket 1/2

5:30 AM Feb 19
Biryani Power Biryani Power
0
Enigma Gaming
2

Lower Bracket Final

9:00 AM Feb 19
PlayGround Esports PlayGround Esports
0
Enigma Gaming
2

Grand Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Group D Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

1:30 AM Feb 20
Team FANGS
0
Team Tamilas
2
4:50 AM Feb 20
MAGeS MAGeS
0
Godlike Esports Godlike Esports
2

Upper Bracket Final

7:30 AM Feb 20
Team Tamilas
0
Godlike Esports Godlike Esports
2

Lower Bracket 1/2

5:30 AM Feb 21
Team FANGS
2
MAGeS MAGeS
0

Lower Bracket Final

8:30 AM Feb 21
Team Tamilas
2
Team FANGS
0

Grand Final

Godlike Esports Godlike Esports
-
Team Tamilas
-

Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

5:30 AM Feb 24
Global Esports Global Esports
2
Team Tamilas
0
8:30 AM Feb 24
Reckoning Esports
1
TempesT
2
5:30 AM Feb 25
Team Mahi
2
Enigma Gaming
0
8:30 AM Feb 25
Godlike Esports Godlike Esports
2
INGLU.XFT INGLU.XFT
0

Semi Finals

5:30 AM Feb 27
Global Esports Global Esports
2
TempesT
0
8:00 AM Feb 27
Team Mahi
2
Godlike Esports Godlike Esports
1

Final

5:30 AM Feb 28
Global Esports Global Esports
3
Team Mahi
1

Format

Group Stage:

4 Groups 4 Teams
GSL Format
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3
Grand Final is Bo5

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox