THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

GROUP A Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Aug 6
Sentinels Sentinels
2
Lemonade Stand Lemonade Stand
0
5:00 PM Aug 6
Gen.G Esports
2
Built By Gamers
0

Winners Match

7:30 PM Aug 6
Sentinels Sentinels
2
Gen.G Esports
1

Elimination Match

8:00 PM Aug 6
Lemonade Stand Lemonade Stand
2
Built By Gamers
0

Decider Match

10:30 PM Aug 6
Lemonade Stand Lemonade Stand
1
Gen.G Esports
2

Qualified

Sentinels
Gen.G Esports

GROUP B Bracket

Opening Matches

5:15 PM Aug 6
TSM FTX
2
Spacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
1
5:15 PM Aug 6
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2
Renegades Renegades
0

Winners Match

8:15 PM Aug 6
TSM FTX
1
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2

Elimination Match

8:15 PM Aug 6
Spacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
0
Renegades Renegades
2

Decider Match

11:10 PM Aug 6
Renegades Renegades
0
TSM FTX
2

Qualified

Cloud9 Blue
TSM FTX

GROUP C Bracket

Opening Matches

5:30 PM Aug 6
T1 T1
2
Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
0
5:30 PM Aug 6
Envy
2
Complexity
1

Winners Match

8:20 PM Aug 6
T1 T1
2
Envy
0

Elimination Match

8:20 PM Aug 6
Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
0
Complexity
2

Decider Match

10:30 PM Aug 6
Complexity
1
Envy
2

Qualified

T1
Envy

GROUP D Bracket

Opening Matches

5:45 PM Aug 6
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
0
Equinox Esports Equinox Esports
2
5:45 PM Aug 6
Immortals Immortals
2
100 Thieves
0

Winners Match

8:25 PM Aug 6
Equinox Esports Equinox Esports
0
Immortals Immortals
2

Elimination Match

8:25 PM Aug 6
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
2
100 Thieves
1

Decider Match

11:10 PM Aug 6
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
2
Equinox Esports Equinox Esports
1

Qualified

Immortals
FaZe Clan

Playoffs Bracket

Upper Bracket S/F

5:00 PM Aug 7
Sentinels Sentinels
2
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
0
5:00 PM Aug 7
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
1
Envy
2
7:25 PM Aug 7
T1 T1
1
TSM FTX
2
8:00 PM Aug 7
Immortals Immortals
2
Gen.G Esports
1

Upper Bracket Final

5:00 PM Aug 8
Sentinels Sentinels
2
Envy
1
5:00 PM Aug 8
TSM FTX
2
Immortals Immortals
0

Lower Bracket 1/5

10:30 PM Aug 7
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
1
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2
10:30 PM Aug 7
T1 T1
0
Gen.G Esports
2

Lower Bracket 2/5

7:00 PM Aug 8
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
1
Immortals Immortals
2
8:35 PM Aug 8
Gen.G Esports
2
Envy
0

Lower Bracket 3/5

10:50 PM Aug 8
Immortals Immortals
2
Gen.G Esports
0

Lower Bracket 4/5

5:00 PM Aug 9
Immortals Immortals
0
Sentinels Sentinels
2

Lower Bracket Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Final

10:50 PM Aug 8
Sentinels Sentinels
0
TSM FTX
2
7:00 PM Aug 9
TSM FTX
3
Sentinels Sentinels
2

Format

Group Stage:

- 4 groups of four teams in a GSL format
- Top two teams advances to the Playoffs
- All matches Bo3

Playoffs:

- 8 teams Double Elimination bracket
- All matches Bo3
- Grand Final is Bo5

Map Pool

Ascent

Bind

Haven

Split