THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

10:15 AM Aug 28
Ninjas in Pyjamas
13
Inferno Inferno
11
10:15 AM Aug 28
Rix.GG Thunder Rix.GG Thunder
13
Vodafone Giants
9

Winners Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
Ninjas in Pyjamas
14
Rix.GG Thunder Rix.GG Thunder
12

Elimination Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
Inferno Inferno
9
Vodafone Giants
13

Decider Match

1:15 PM Aug 28
Vodafone Giants
6
Rix.GG Thunder Rix.GG Thunder
13

Qualified

Ninjas in Pyjamas
Rix.GG Thunder

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

10:15 AM Aug 28
Team Liquid Team Liquid
13
SKADE SKADE
10
10:15 AM Aug 28
Guild Esports
13
Orgless
6

Winners Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
Team Liquid Team Liquid
7
Guild Esports
13

Elimination Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
SKADE SKADE
13
Orgless
2

Decider Match

12:15 PM Aug 28
SKADE SKADE
13
Team Liquid Team Liquid
11

Qualified

Guild Esports
SKADE

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

10:15 AM Aug 28
G2 Esports
13
VALORANDO VALORANDO
9
10:15 AM Aug 28
BIG
11
HEET
13

Winners Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
G2 Esports
13
HEET
7

Elimination Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
VALORANDO VALORANDO
8
BIG
13

Decider Match

12:15 PM Aug 28
BIG
11
HEET
13

Qualified

G2 Esports
BIG

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

10:15 AM Aug 28
FunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
13
Wave Esports Wave Esports
2
10:15 AM Aug 28
BBL Esports BBL Esports
13
Souldazz
2

Winners Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
FunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
13
BBL Esports BBL Esports
3

Elimination Match

11:15 AM Aug 28
Wave Esports Wave Esports
5
Souldazz
13

Decider Match

12:15 PM Aug 28
Souldazz
13
BBL Esports BBL Esports
3

Qualified

FunPlus Phoenix
Souldazz

Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

2:40 PM Aug 28
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
BIG
0
2:40 PM Aug 28
Guild Esports
2
Souldazz
0
2:40 PM Aug 28
G2 Esports
2
Rix.GG Thunder Rix.GG Thunder
0
2:40 PM Aug 28
FunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
2
SKADE SKADE
0

Semi Finals

10:15 AM Aug 29
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Guild Esports
2
1:10 PM Aug 29
G2 Esports
2
FunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
0

Final

3:30 PM Aug 29
Guild Esports
0
G2 Esports
2

Format

Group Stage:

Group Stage: 4 groups of four teams in a GSL format
Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs
All matches Bo1

Playoffs:

Playoffs: 8 team Single-Elimination bracket
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Ascent

Bind

Split

Haven