THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

Nerd Street Gamers Monthly - March

Nerd Street Gamers is hosting a 32-team, online VALORANT tournament running the weekend of March 27th-28th. The top 4 teams get invited to the NSG VALORANT Summer Championship in August.

  • Starting Date

    Mar 27, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $10,000

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

PUGSTARS
Cloud9 Blue

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Version1
Evil Geniuses

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Built By Gamers
eUnited

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Spot Up
The Slimy Boogermen

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Andbox
Dignitas

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Ghost Gaming
Spacestation Gaming

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Renegades
Pittsburgh Knights

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 1:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Elimination Match

Mar 27, 2:15 PM EDT

Decider Match

Mar 27, 4:30 PM EDT

Qualified

Noble
Complexity

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT
Mar 27, 7:00 PM EDT

Quarter Finals

Mar 28, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 28, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 28, 1:00 PM EDT
Mar 28, 1:00 PM EDT

Semi Finals

Mar 28, 3:30 PM EDT
Mar 28, 3:30 PM EDT

Final

Mar 28, 7:00 PM EDT

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4
Top 2 teams from each group advance to playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox