
melzOliver Raghip
0.99Rating
198.1ACS
0.93K/D
132.8ADR
0.67KPR
0.33APR
0.72DPR
21.9%HS%
0.07FBPR
48%FBSR
35MAPS
703Rounds
melz Statistics
#
AGENT
PICKRATE
ROUNDSPLAYED
RATING
ACS
K/D
ADR
KAST
KPR
APR
DPR
FBPR
FBSR
1VX
1VX%
1
37.1%
235
1.12
216.92
1.19
147.39
83.40%
0.77
0.28
0.65
0.09
69%
4/26
15.4%
2
17.1%
133
1.02
205.33
1.03
129.67
72.18%
0.70
0.28
0.68
0.07
41%
1/14
7.1%
3
11.4%
80
0.90
196.00
0.78
134.69
67.50%
0.63
0.31
0.80
0.09
35%
1/7
14.3%
4
8.6%
71
0.98
170.33
0.75
115.83
74.65%
0.58
0.54
0.77
0.08
67%
2/10
20.0%
5
5.7%
35
0.64
158.50
0.50
114.86
54.29%
0.46
0.23
0.91
0.09
38%
1/6
16.7%
6
5.7%
40
0.88
188.00
0.83
131.70
72.50%
0.63
0.33
0.75
0.03
20%
1/5
20.0%
7
5.7%
52
1.11
192.00
1.03
129.58
73.08%
0.67
0.50
0.65
0.08
50%
2/7
28.6%
8
2.9%
18
0.51
123.00
0.50
86.28
44.44%
0.44
0.11
0.89
0.00
0%
0/1
0.0%
9
2.9%
24
0.84
164.00
0.52
109.96
83.33%
0.46
0.63
0.88
0.00
0%
1/3
33.3%
10
2.9%
15
0.87
221.00
0.69
152.47
73.33%
0.60
0.33
0.87
0.00
0%
0/5
0.0%
Team History
Recent Matches
DATETEAMSMATCH SCOREMAPMAP SCOREAGENTRATINGACSK-D
2026-02-22
30
CorrodeHavenAbyss
13 - 1113 - 413 - 0
0.841.251.62
195217285
15-17 (-2)14-9 (+5)13-6 (+7)
2026-02-21
20
PearlHaven
13 - 513 - 8
1.841.23
362238
23-9 (+14)16-12 (+4)
2026-02-15
20
CorrodeHaven
13 - 1013 - 10
0.791.12
163227
14-16 (-2)16-16 (0)
2026-02-15
20
HavenBreeze
13 - 413 - 5
1.161.07
229197
13-13 (0)15-11 (+4)
2026-02-14
02
PearlBind
5 - 133 - 13
0.970.83
214175
13-15 (-2)9-13 (-4)
melz Events
No events.
melz News
No news.
Biography
Oliver 'melz' Raghip, born August 5 2007, is a 19-year-old VALORANT esports player from United Kingdom who is currently playing for PocketFlowers, Wolfpack and Mellohi. melz previously played for Abstract and their most recent match was against carbonara enjoyers on February 22, 2026. melz total winnings currently stand at $33.71. melz has a current rating of 0.99 from a total 703 rounds played. Other statistics include 198.1 Average Combat Score (ACS), 132.8 Average Damage Per Round (ADR) and an 74.7% Kill, Assist, Survival & Trading (KAST) percentage. melz also boasts a first blood success rate of 48% followed by a 21.9% headshot percentage.