
parboleAndrew Wu
1.20Rating
233.9ACS
1.23K/D
157.8ADR
0.84KPR
0.34APR
0.68DPR
32.7%HS%
0.12FBPR
61%FBSR
27MAPS
549Rounds
parbole Statistics
#
AGENT
PICKRATE
ROUNDSPLAYED
RATING
ACS
K/D
ADR
KAST
KPR
APR
DPR
FBPR
FBSR
1VX
1VX%
1
33.3%
171
1.03
202.22
1.03
139.88
73.10%
0.71
0.34
0.68
0.08
54%
3/19
15.8%
2
18.5%
111
1.47
279.00
1.54
185.68
81.98%
1.00
0.38
0.65
0.15
68%
2/7
28.6%
3
14.8%
80
1.12
210.00
1.02
132.16
68.75%
0.74
0.44
0.73
0.03
22%
3/18
16.7%
4
11.1%
71
1.30
257.67
1.27
172.15
78.87%
0.92
0.27
0.72
0.21
71%
1/7
14.3%
5
7.4%
45
1.69
323.00
2.17
204.84
71.11%
1.16
0.33
0.53
0.20
82%
0/8
0.0%
6
7.4%
33
0.83
184.00
0.88
121.27
63.64%
0.67
0.06
0.76
0.21
64%
0/1
0.0%
7
3.7%
15
0.83
197.00
0.71
117.93
66.67%
0.67
0.13
0.93
0.07
50%
0/2
0.0%
8
3.7%
23
1.50
276.00
1.47
188.57
86.96%
0.96
0.65
0.65
0.04
33%
0/3
0.0%
Team History
- - Jul 2022
Braddock Val
- - Jun 2022
Mercenary
Recent Matches
DATETEAMSMATCH SCOREMAPMAP SCOREAGENTRATINGACSK-D
2026-11-07
02
SummitHaven
2 - 131 - 13
1.140.60
220152
12-13 (-1)7-14 (-7)
2026-11-06
21
CorrodeLotusHaven
13 - 813 - 710 - 13
1.090.971.21
199163236
16-11 (+5)11-13 (-2)19-14 (+5)
2026-11-05
20
HavenCorrode
13 - 413 - 10
0.961.21
160247
9-8 (+1)19-15 (+4)
2025-03-01
20
SplitLotus
13 - 813 - 7
1.851.21
339213
26-10 (+16)16-11 (+5)
2025-02-22
20
LotusHaven
13 - 1113 - 9
1.301.16
272216
23-13 (+10)16-17 (-1)
parbole Events
parbole News
No news.
Biography
Andrew 'parbole' Wu, born May 11 2005, is a 21-year-old VALORANT esports player from United States who is currently playing for Pigskin Nephews, University of Houston and UH Premiere. parbole previously played for Braddock Val and their most recent match was against Wildcard on November 7, 2026. parbole is currently participating in the VCT 2027 - Americas Kickoff North America Qualifier 1. parbole has a current rating of 1.20 from a total 549 rounds played. Other statistics include 233.9 Average Combat Score (ACS), 157.8 Average Damage Per Round (ADR) and an 73.9% Kill, Assist, Survival & Trading (KAST) percentage. parbole also boasts a first blood success rate of 61% followed by a 32.7% headshot percentage.
_1756289976460.png&w=256&q=75)