THESPIKE.GG
Reverie
ReverieSteven Kang Kai Lun
Age-
CountrySingapore
Total Winnings$1,320
Compare
1.03Rating
200.8ACS
1.06K/D
135.3ADR
0.71KPR
0.31APR
0.67DPR
27.9%HS%
0.07FBPR
54%FBSR
191MAPS
3933Rounds

Reverie Statistics

#
AGENT
PICKRATE
ROUNDSPLAYED
RATING
ACS
K/D
ADR
KAST
KPR
APR
DPR
FBPR
FBSR
1VX
1VX%
1
Sova
49.7%
1944
1.03
206.25
1.06
141.65
75.26%
0.71
0.28
0.67
0.07
57%
38/250
15.2%
2
Skye
18.8%
741
1.06
194.19
1.04
125.47
77.73%
0.70
0.40
0.67
0.06
52%
9/86
10.5%
3
Fade
14.1%
584
1.04
197.96
1.13
134.36
77.23%
0.72
0.30
0.64
0.05
55%
18/70
25.7%
4
Sage
4.2%
162
0.97
186.00
1.08
118.46
76.32%
0.67
0.26
0.62
0.12
51%
3/5
60.0%
5
Gekko
3.1%
118
1.07
203.83
1.23
136.61
79.66%
0.78
0.25
0.64
0.03
33%
2/13
15.4%
6
Tejo
2.6%
104
1.09
212.40
1.33
141.79
74.04%
0.77
0.18
0.58
0.06
43%
1/7
14.3%
7
Reyna
1.6%
58
0.93
217.33
0.82
146.00
62.07%
0.71
0.19
0.86
0.16
47%
2/7
28.6%
8
Phoenix
1.0%
44
1.26
238.50
1.08
155.55
75.00%
0.89
0.32
0.82
0.20
60%
0/3
0.0%
9
KAY/O
1.0%
40
0.90
183.00
0.71
121.20
70.00%
0.55
0.48
0.78
0.08
60%
0/3
0.0%
10
Brimstone
1.0%
41
0.61
130.00
0.47
94.32
60.98%
0.39
0.37
0.83
0.10
50%
0/4
0.0%
11
Jett
1.0%
34
1.27
249.00
1.26
157.94
92.86%
0.85
0.35
0.68
0.21
70%
N/A
N/A
12
Omen
0.5%
22
1.05
159.00
0.93
104.59
86.36%
0.59
0.55
0.64
0.05
100%
2/4
50.0%
13
Breach
0.5%
23
0.85
144.00
0.75
94.30
73.91%
0.52
0.52
0.70
0.00
0%
0/1
0.0%
14
Raze
0.5%
18
0.35
103.00
0.42
74.39
66.67%
0.28
0.17
0.67
0.06
25%
0/1
0.0%

Team History

Recent Matches

Reverie Events

Reverie News

No news.

Biography

Steven 'Reverie' Kang Kai Lun is a VALORANT esports player from Singapore who is currently playing for Unsigned5, Pizza Possums and Team Reverie. Reverie previously played for 5Chicks and their most recent match was against OverPowered Youths on November 7, 2026. Reverie total winnings currently stand at $1,320.43. Reverie has a current rating of 1.03 from a total 3933 rounds played. Other statistics include 200.8 Average Combat Score (ACS), 135.3 Average Damage Per Round (ADR) and an 75.8% Kill, Assist, Survival & Trading (KAST) percentage. Reverie also boasts a first blood success rate of 54% followed by a 27.9% headshot percentage.