THESPIKE.GG
thanE
thanEEthan Nguyen
Age-
CountryNorth America
Total Winnings$0
Compare
1.04Rating
207.1ACS
1.03K/D
134.5ADR
0.73KPR
0.26APR
0.71DPR
22.8%HS%
0.12FBPR
52%FBSR
32MAPS
667Rounds

thanE Statistics

#
AGENT
PICKRATE
ROUNDSPLAYED
RATING
ACS
K/D
ADR
KAST
KPR
APR
DPR
FBPR
FBSR
1VX
1VX%
1
Cypher
15.6%
104
0.84
174.80
0.89
120.24
75.00%
0.61
0.23
0.68
0.09
43%
1/12
8.3%
2
Yoru
12.5%
93
1.10
220.50
1.00
138.85
75.27%
0.77
0.29
0.77
0.23
64%
1/7
14.3%
3
Jett
12.5%
73
1.29
244.00
1.23
148.84
82.19%
0.89
0.21
0.73
0.25
67%
1/2
50.0%
4
Killjoy
12.5%
74
1.10
214.75
1.33
138.20
79.73%
0.76
0.20
0.57
0.14
63%
0/3
0.0%
5
Raze
9.4%
61
0.99
214.00
1.00
151.16
73.77%
0.79
0.20
0.79
0.10
38%
1/4
25.0%
6
Viper
6.3%
44
1.21
251.50
1.39
164.25
79.55%
0.89
0.20
0.64
0.05
29%
2/7
28.6%
7
Gekko
6.3%
39
0.86
161.50
0.81
100.87
74.36%
0.56
0.26
0.69
0.10
40%
1/4
25.0%
8
Omen
6.3%
45
1.11
237.00
1.03
140.76
60.00%
0.84
0.16
0.82
0.11
42%
0/4
0.0%
9
Vyse
3.1%
34
1.12
215.00
1.37
142.79
76.47%
0.76
0.29
0.56
0.12
57%
2/5
40.0%
10
Phoenix
3.1%
19
1.03
211.00
0.88
133.53
57.89%
0.74
0.21
0.84
0.00
0%
1/2
50.0%
11
Waylay
3.1%
18
0.39
105.00
0.31
72.61
66.67%
0.28
0.28
0.89
0.00
0%
0/2
0.0%
12
Brimstone
3.1%
19
0.94
156.00
0.67
92.32
73.68%
0.53
0.58
0.79
0.05
100%
0/2
0.0%
13
Clove
3.1%
22
1.12
226.00
0.94
139.27
63.64%
0.77
0.41
0.82
0.14
43%
N/A
N/A
14
Astra
3.1%
22
1.15
182.00
1.07
134.09
86.36%
0.68
0.59
0.64
0.00
N/A
2/4
50.0%

Team History

Recent Matches

thanE Events

thanE News

No news.

Biography

Ethan 'thanE' Nguyen is a VALORANT esports player who is currently playing for Spartans and Friends, SJSU Esports and San Jose State University. Their most recent match was against Division One on November 7, 2026. thanE is currently participating in the VCT 2027 - Americas Kickoff North America Qualifier 1. thanE has a current rating of 1.04 from a total 667 rounds played. Other statistics include 207.1 Average Combat Score (ACS), 134.5 Average Damage Per Round (ADR) and an 75.5% Kill, Assist, Survival & Trading (KAST) percentage. thanE also boasts a first blood success rate of 52% followed by a 22.8% headshot percentage.