THESPIKE.GG
Vera
VeraRodman Yap
Age-
CountrySingapore
Total Winnings$20,415
Compare
1.15Rating
242.6ACS
1.13K/D
156.4ADR
0.83KPR
0.23APR
0.74DPR
22.6%HS%
0.19FBPR
54%FBSR
398MAPS
8425Rounds

Vera Statistics

#
AGENT
PICKRATE
ROUNDSPLAYED
RATING
ACS
K/D
ADR
KAST
KPR
APR
DPR
FBPR
FBSR
1VX
1VX%
1
Jett
45.7%
3823
1.16
245.01
1.17
157.85
73.65%
0.85
0.20
0.73
0.20
57%
39/255
15.3%
2
Raze
19.8%
1669
1.17
251.92
1.16
165.76
73.52%
0.85
0.24
0.74
0.17
51%
26/135
19.3%
3
Neon
19.8%
1688
1.10
232.58
1.01
147.49
72.99%
0.78
0.29
0.77
0.20
52%
17/97
17.5%
4
Waylay
5.8%
522
1.13
227.91
1.14
148.45
73.95%
0.81
0.27
0.71
0.17
55%
5/30
16.7%
5
Yoru
3.8%
305
1.24
250.93
1.15
154.48
73.44%
0.87
0.26
0.75
0.24
58%
4/21
19.0%
6
Chamber
1.8%
147
1.13
247.43
1.09
163.50
70.07%
0.84
0.15
0.78
0.16
59%
4/20
20.0%
7
Reyna
1.8%
141
1.15
222.43
1.11
144.70
74.47%
0.76
0.35
0.68
0.13
50%
1/5
20.0%
8
Iso
0.8%
71
1.12
244.00
1.02
167.46
70.42%
0.83
0.23
0.82
0.17
48%
1/2
50.0%
9
Fade
0.3%
24
1.16
223.00
0.86
128.58
62.50%
0.75
0.38
0.88
0.21
63%
2/3
66.7%
10
Omen
0.3%
19
1.20
217.00
0.93
140.05
73.68%
0.74
0.47
0.79
0.11
100%
0/2
0.0%
11
Sova
0.3%
16
1.17
216.00
1.40
123.06
93.75%
0.88
0.13
0.63
0.19
75%
1/2
50.0%

Team History

Jan 2026 - May 2026Motiv Esports
May 2024 - Jan 2025Disguised
- - Jun 2024ELEVATE
- - Jun 2023X10 Esports
- - May 2023Team Singapore
- - Nov 2022Louvre
- - Oct 2022No Namers
- - May 2022Galaxy Esports

Recent Matches

Vera Events

No events.

Vera News

No news.

Biography

Rodman 'Vera' Yap is a VALORANT esports player from Singapore who is currently playing for Singapore and KIMMY KITTENS. Vera previously played for Motiv Esports and their most recent match was against XLB on May 4, 2026. Vera total winnings currently stand at $20,415.37. Vera has a current rating of 1.15 from a total 8425 rounds played. Other statistics include 242.6 Average Combat Score (ACS), 156.4 Average Damage Per Round (ADR) and an 73.8% Kill, Assist, Survival & Trading (KAST) percentage. Vera also boasts a first blood success rate of 54% followed by a 22.6% headshot percentage.