THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2021 Summer Championship » Summer Champs - Open 1

NSG 2021 Summer Championship - Summer Champs - Open 1

  • Starting Date

    Apr 05, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $2,500

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
13
we dem boyz we dem boyz
2
5:00 PM Apr 5
Penguin Sledding
6
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
13

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
5
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
13

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Penguin Sledding
13
we dem boyz we dem boyz
0

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
EZ5 EZ5
13
Penguin Sledding
5

Qualified

Brimstone Gaming
EZ5

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
ATK Mode
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
13
Able Esports Able Esports
11

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
13
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
6

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Able Esports Able Esports
13
ATK Mode
6

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
13
Able Esports Able Esports
5

Qualified

Pittsburgh Knights
Grapefruit Techniques

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
5:00 PM Apr 5
Rise
13
Dignitas Dignitas
0

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
13
Rise
8

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Dignitas Dignitas
2
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
13

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Rise
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
6

Qualified

Soniqs
Rise

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
13
Waverunners Waverunners
11
5:00 PM Apr 5
Teal Seam Teal Seam
4
Reformed Reformed
13

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
13
Reformed Reformed
4

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Teal Seam Teal Seam
13
Waverunners Waverunners
2

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Reformed Reformed
Teal Seam Teal Seam

Qualified

Renegades
Reformed

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
13
iQ Purple iQ Purple
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Last Round Save Last Round Save
14
Foxy Foxy
16

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
13
Foxy Foxy
10

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Last Round Save Last Round Save
13
iQ Purple iQ Purple
1

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Foxy Foxy
9
Last Round Save Last Round Save
13

Qualified

Spot Up
Last Round Save

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
13
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
4
5:00 PM Apr 5
Evil Geniuses
13
VIRTUOSO
8

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
6
Evil Geniuses
13

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
VIRTUOSO
12
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
14

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Time In
13
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
9

Qualified

Evil Geniuses
Time In

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
11
OOKERS OOKERS
13
5:00 PM Apr 5
Seeker Seeker
13
Delta eSports Delta eSports
2

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
OOKERS OOKERS
15
Seeker Seeker
13

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13
Delta eSports Delta eSports
3

Decider Match

7:00 PM Apr 5
Seeker Seeker
15
PUGSTARS PUGSTARS
13

Qualified

OOKERS
Seeker

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
14
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
12
5:00 PM Apr 5
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
3
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
13

Winners Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
10
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
13

Elimination Match

6:00 PM Apr 5
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
13
YFP Gaming YFP Gaming
8

Decider Match

8:00 PM Apr 5
Team Basilisk
13
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
6

Qualified

TradeLikePros
Team Basilisk

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

8:00 PM Apr 5
Brimstone Gaming Brimstone Gaming
1
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Spot Up
2
Time In
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
Renegades Renegades
2
Rise
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
0
Seeker Seeker
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Pittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
0
EZ5 EZ5
2
8:00 PM Apr 5
Evil Geniuses
2
Last Round Save Last Round Save
1
8:00 PM Apr 5
Soniqs Soniqs
2
Reformed Reformed
0
8:00 PM Apr 5
OOKERS OOKERS
2
Team Basilisk
1

Quarter Finals

5:00 PM Apr 6
Grapefruit Techniques Grapefruit Techniques
1
Spot Up
2
5:00 PM Apr 6
Renegades Renegades
2
Seeker Seeker
0
5:00 PM Apr 6
EZ5 EZ5
2
Evil Geniuses
0
5:00 PM Apr 6
Soniqs Soniqs
2
OOKERS OOKERS
1

Semi Finals

7:30 PM Apr 6
Spot Up
0
Renegades Renegades
2
7:30 PM Apr 6
EZ5 EZ5
0
Soniqs Soniqs
2

Final

10:00 PM Apr 6
Renegades Renegades
2
Soniqs Soniqs
1

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4 (Bo1s)
Top 2 advance to Playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox