THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2021 Summer Championship » Summer Champs - Open 5

NSG 2021 Summer Championship - Summer Champs - Open 5

  • Starting Date

    May 10, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $2,500

  • Teams

    32

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
Renegades Renegades
13
Injected Sheesh Injected Sheesh
0
5:00 PM May 10
Reformed Reformed
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
8

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
Renegades Renegades
8
Reformed Reformed
13

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
13
Injected Sheesh Injected Sheesh
2

Decider Match

6:40 PM May 10
Renegades Renegades
13
Illuzion Black Illuzion Black
4

Qualified

Reformed
Renegades

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
Ghost Gaming
13
Frontline Esports Frontline Esports
0
5:00 PM May 10
Take Flyte
14
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
12

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
Ghost Gaming
14
Take Flyte
12

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
TradeLikePros TradeLikePros
1
Frontline Esports Frontline Esports
13

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
Take Flyte
13
Frontline Esports Frontline Esports
7

Qualified

Ghost Gaming
Take Flyte

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
SoaR
13
La Famillia La Famillia
2
5:00 PM May 10
Zero Marksmen Zero Marksmen
13
sadHours sadHours
5

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
SoaR
13
Zero Marksmen Zero Marksmen
3

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
sadHours sadHours
9
La Famillia La Famillia
13

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
Zero Marksmen Zero Marksmen
13
La Famillia La Famillia
9

Qualified

SoaR
Zero Marksmen

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
VIRTUOSO
13
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
9
5:00 PM May 10
Exotic
7
Archons Archons
13

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
VIRTUOSO
13
Archons Archons
1

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
TITAN E-Sports TITAN E-Sports
6
Exotic
13

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
Archons Archons
17
Exotic
15

Qualified

VIRTUOSO
Archons

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
Frick Ya Bag Frick Ya Bag
13
Merry Men Merry Men
2
5:00 PM May 10
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
13
Goblin Squadron Goblin Squadron
8

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
Frick Ya Bag Frick Ya Bag
14
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
12

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
Merry Men Merry Men
13
Goblin Squadron Goblin Squadron
15

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
13
Goblin Squadron Goblin Squadron
7

Qualified

Frick Ya Bag
Sum 2 Prove

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
13
S2 S2
3
5:00 PM May 10
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
13
Cracked and Dialed Cracked and Dialed
5

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
13
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
6

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
S2 S2
13
Cracked and Dialed Cracked and Dialed
6

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
13
S2 S2
2

Qualified

The Slimy Boogermen
Kooky Koalas

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
Team Basilisk
13
RAIJIN RAIJIN
6
5:00 PM May 10
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
13
Exolved Esports Exolved Esports
10

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
Team Basilisk
13
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
6

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
Exolved Esports Exolved Esports
16
RAIJIN RAIJIN
14

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
13
Exolved Esports Exolved Esports
7

Qualified

Team Basilisk
BLÅHAJ

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

5:00 PM May 10
On The Way On The Way
13
Slaughter House Slaughter House
1
5:00 PM May 10
Cloud9 White Cloud9 White
2
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
13

Winners Match

6:15 PM May 10
On The Way On The Way
10
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
13

Elimination Match

6:15 PM May 10
Cloud9 White Cloud9 White
13
Slaughter House Slaughter House
6

Decider Match

7:30 PM May 10
On The Way On The Way
4
Cloud9 White Cloud9 White
13

Qualified

Goofy Goobers
Cloud9 White

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 16

9:00 PM May 10
Reformed Reformed
0
Take Flyte
2
9:00 PM May 10
Frick Ya Bag Frick Ya Bag
0
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
2
9:00 PM May 10
VIRTUOSO
2
Zero Marksmen Zero Marksmen
0
9:00 PM May 10
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
2
BLÅHAJ BLÅHAJ
0
9:00 PM May 10
Ghost Gaming
2
Renegades Renegades
1
9:00 PM May 10
The Slimy Boogermen The Slimy Boogermen
0
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
2
9:00 PM May 10
SoaR
2
Archons Archons
0
9:00 PM May 10
Team Basilisk
2
Cloud9 White Cloud9 White
0

Quarter Finals

5:00 PM May 11
Take Flyte
0
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
2
5:00 PM May 11
VIRTUOSO
1
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
2
5:00 PM May 11
Ghost Gaming
0
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
2
5:00 PM May 11
SoaR
2
Team Basilisk
1

Semi Finals

7:30 PM May 11
Kooky Koalas Kooky Koalas
1
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
2
7:30 PM May 11
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
2
SoaR
1

Final

10:00 PM May 11
Goofy Goobers Goofy Goobers
2
Sum 2 Prove Sum 2 Prove
0

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Groups of 4 (Bo1s)
Top 2 advance to Playoffs

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
All matches are Bo3

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox