THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VALORANT Champions Tour 2022 » North America - Stage 2 - Open Qualifier 2

Prize Distribution

Top 32

Upper Round of 32

May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT
May 6, 6:00 PM EDT

Upper Round of 16

May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT

Upper Bracket Q/F

May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT

Upper Bracket S/F

May 7, 5:35 PM EDT
May 7, 8:00 PM EDT

Qualified

100 Thieves
Evil Geniuses

Lower Bracket 1/8

May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT
May 6, 9:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 2/8

May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT
May 7, 3:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 3/8

May 7, 5:30 PM EDT
May 7, 6:10 PM EDT
May 7, 6:00 PM EDT
May 7, 5:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 4/8

May 7, 8:00 PM EDT
May 7, 8:00 PM EDT
May 7, 8:00 PM EDT
May 7, 8:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 5/8

May 8, 3:00 PM EDT
May 8, 3:00 PM EDT

Lower Bracket 6/8

May 8, 5:30 PM EDT
May 8, 9:00 PM EDT

Qualified

Ghost Gaming
Sentinels
Round of 128 - Round of 64

Round of 128

May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT
May 5, 6:00 PM EDT

Round of 64

May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 7:45 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT
May 5, 8:30 PM EDT

Qualified

100 Thieves
Team Reckaroo
T1
Soniqs
NYFU
Lenny Time
Gen.G Esports
SoaR
Sentinels
Clanless
Akrew
Team Basilisk
Built By Gamers Academy
Night's Academy
Complexity
Cosmic Divide
Version1
Skwirel Warriers
Girl Kissers
Rated Gaming
Evil Geniuses
PUGSTARS
Zero Marksmen Black
Ghost Gaming
Pittsburgh Knights
YFP Gaming
Moon Raccoons
Aspyre Entertainment
DarkZero Esports
Cloud9 White
VIRTUOSO
Team Mystic
Format
Playoffs:

128 teams Single Elimination Bracket
Round of 32 will change to a Double Elimination Bracket
All matches are best-of-3

Map Pool
Bind
Haven
Split
Ascent
Icebox
Breeze
Fracture