THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
VCT Stage 3: LATAM » North Challenger 1 - Open Qualifier

VCT Stage 3: LATAM - North Challenger 1 - Open Qualifier

  • Starting Date

    Jun 21, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    $0

  • Teams

    64

  • Location

    Online

Playoffs Bracket

Round of 64

8:00 PM Jun 22
INFINITY
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Team Warriors Team Warriors
2
POLAR SQUAD ESPORTS POLAR SQUAD ESPORTS
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
Team Fireball Team Fireball
0
Team Mayan Team Mayan
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
Noctis Bellator Noctis Bellator
2
TAYTA GAMING PUKA TAYTA GAMING PUKA
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
Atheris Esports Atheris Esports
1
OverKnight Mexico OverKnight Mexico
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
Skull Cracker Skull Cracker
FF
EL ULTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO EL ULTIMO TOUR DEL MUNDO
-
8:00 PM Jun 22
Legends of Gaming Legends of Gaming
0
Zerkers E-sports Zerkers E-sports
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
Border Monsters
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Reven Esports Reven Esports
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Team Anomaly Nova Team Anomaly Nova
2
Zylant Esports Zylant Esports
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
Royal Gaming Royal Gaming
2
Barracuda E-Sports Barracuda E-Sports
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
RED LATAM RED LATAM
-
Ultimatum Ultimatum
FF
8:00 PM Jun 22
Ryze Gaming Ryze Gaming
2
NIOM NIOM
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
PEEK Gaming PEEK Gaming
1
Single Single
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
New Nation Gaming New Nation Gaming
2
Svara ck Svara ck
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
Pro Hub Gaming
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Six Karma Six Karma
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
En Corto Gamers En Corto Gamers
0
No Limit latam No Limit latam
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
La nueva era La nueva era
2
Zwan Gaming
1
8:00 PM Jun 22
Spartan Warrior Spartan Warrior
0
Awake Gaming Awake Gaming
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
Aztec Green Aztec Green
2
VOLCANO VOLCANO
1
8:00 PM Jun 22
RoyalBeast RoyalBeast
2
TAYTA GAMING TAYTA GAMING
1
8:00 PM Jun 22
Intensity Gaming Intensity Gaming
2
The Cult The Cult
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
Akave Esports
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Lazer Lazer
TBD BYE
8:00 PM Jun 22
Goat Crew latam Goat Crew latam
FF
T8 eSports T8 eSports
-
8:00 PM Jun 22
CNG Esports CNG Esports
2
Ravens latam Ravens latam
0
8:00 PM Jun 22
AcidPingWin AcidPingWin
-
Granjeros Granjeros
FF
8:00 PM Jun 22
tr4sh tr4sh
FF
Hassassins Hassassins
-
8:00 PM Jun 22
MTS Esports MTS Esports
2
IKARUS IKARUS
1
9:00 PM Jun 22
Unic Unic
1
Pass Gaming Pass Gaming
2
8:00 PM Jun 22
Kaizen Kaizen
2
HPT HPT
0

Round of 32

8:00 PM Jun 23
INFINITY
2
Team Warriors Team Warriors
0
8:00 PM Jun 23
Team Mayan Team Mayan
2
Noctis Bellator Noctis Bellator
1
8:00 PM Jun 23
OverKnight Mexico OverKnight Mexico
0
Skull Cracker Skull Cracker
2
8:40 PM Jun 23
Zerkers E-sports Zerkers E-sports
0
Border Monsters
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
Reven Esports Reven Esports
2
Team Anomaly Nova Team Anomaly Nova
0
8:00 PM Jun 23
Royal Gaming Royal Gaming
2
Ultimatum Ultimatum
1
8:00 PM Jun 23
Ryze Gaming Ryze Gaming
2
PEEK Gaming PEEK Gaming
1
8:00 PM Jun 23
New Nation Gaming New Nation Gaming
0
Pro Hub Gaming
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
Six Karma Six Karma
2
No Limit latam No Limit latam
0
8:00 PM Jun 23
La nueva era La nueva era
2
Awake Gaming Awake Gaming
0
8:00 PM Jun 23
Aztec Green Aztec Green
0
RoyalBeast RoyalBeast
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
Intensity Gaming Intensity Gaming
0
Akave Esports
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
Lazer Lazer
2
Goat Crew latam Goat Crew latam
0
8:00 PM Jun 23
CNG Esports CNG Esports
0
Granjeros Granjeros
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
tr4sh tr4sh
1
MTS Esports MTS Esports
2
8:00 PM Jun 23
Pass Gaming Pass Gaming
2
Kaizen Kaizen
1

Round of 16

5:00 PM Jun 25
INFINITY
2
Team Mayan Team Mayan
0
5:00 PM Jun 25
Skull Cracker Skull Cracker
0
Border Monsters
2
5:00 PM Jun 25
Reven Esports Reven Esports
2
Royal Gaming Royal Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jun 25
Ryze Gaming Ryze Gaming
2
Pro Hub Gaming
0
5:00 PM Jun 25
Six Karma Six Karma
2
La nueva era La nueva era
0
5:00 PM Jun 25
RoyalBeast RoyalBeast
0
Akave Esports
2
5:00 PM Jun 25
Lazer Lazer
2
Granjeros Granjeros
1
5:00 PM Jun 25
MTS Esports MTS Esports
0
Pass Gaming Pass Gaming
2

Quarter Finals

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Semi Finals

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Final

TBD TBD
-
TBD TBD
-

Format

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Top 8 teams qualify for Challengers 1

Map Pool

Bind

Ascent

Icebox

Haven

Split

Breeze