THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

1:00 PM Oct 17
Gen.G Esports
13
beastcoast beastcoast
9
1:00 PM Oct 17
Immortals Immortals
13
Rise
6

Winners Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
Gen.G Esports
2
Immortals Immortals
1

Elimination Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
beastcoast beastcoast
13
Rise
7

Decider Match

5:00 PM Oct 17
beastcoast beastcoast
1
Immortals Immortals
2

Qualified

Gen.G Esports
Immortals

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

1:00 PM Oct 17
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
8
Andbox
13
1:00 PM Oct 17
Equinox Esports Equinox Esports
8
Complexity
13

Winners Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
Andbox
2
Complexity
0

Elimination Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
13
Equinox Esports Equinox Esports
5

Decider Match

4:30 PM Oct 17
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2
Complexity
0

Qualified

Andbox
Cloud9 Blue

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

1:00 PM Oct 17
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
13
Mamba Mode Gaming Mamba Mode Gaming
8
1:00 PM Oct 17
Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
2
Spacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
13

Winners Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
2
Spacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
1

Elimination Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
Mamba Mode Gaming Mamba Mode Gaming
13
Luminosity Gaming Luminosity Gaming
6

Decider Match

5:00 PM Oct 17
Mamba Mode Gaming Mamba Mode Gaming
2
Spacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
0

Qualified

FaZe Clan
Mamba Mode Gaming

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

1:00 PM Oct 17
T1 T1
13
Time In
11
1:00 PM Oct 17
Renegades Renegades
3
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
13

Winners Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
T1 T1
2
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
0

Elimination Match

2:00 PM Oct 17
Time In
13
Renegades Renegades
9

Decider Match

5:30 PM Oct 17
Time In
0
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
2

Qualified

T1
Moon Raccoons

Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

1:00 PM Oct 18
Gen.G Esports
0
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
2
1:00 PM Oct 18
Andbox
2
Mamba Mode Gaming Mamba Mode Gaming
0
1:10 PM Oct 18
FaZe Clan FaZe Clan
0
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2
1:00 PM Oct 18
T1 T1
0
Immortals Immortals
2

Semi Finals

3:50 PM Oct 18
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
1
Andbox
2
3:50 PM Oct 18
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
1
Immortals Immortals
2

Final

6:45 PM Oct 18
Andbox
2
Immortals Immortals
0
3rd/4th Place Match
6:45 PM Oct 18
Moon Raccoons Moon Raccoons
0
Cloud9 Blue Cloud9 Blue
2

Format

Group Stage:

- 4 Groups in GSL Format (only Decider matches are BO3)
- 2 from each group qualify to Playoff

Playoffs:

- Single Elimination Bracket all BO3

Map Pool

Bind

Ascent

Haven

Split