VALORANT Champions Tour 2026 - Champions Shanghai
VALORANT Champions 2026 (Also known as VCT Champions) is the the crowning event of the VALORANT esports calendar. Where 16 teams are competing for a prize pool of $2,250,000 USD.
24th Sep, 2026 - 18th Oct, 2026
$2,250,000
16
Top Players
sorted by RatingagentPicks
Agent
pickRate
Split
Haven
Ascent
Lotus
Sunset
Abyss
Summit
Omen
63.02%
(121/192)
(121/192)
80.00%
(16/20)
(16/20)
65.00%
(13/20)
(13/20)
80.00%
(24/30)
(24/30)
86.67%
(26/30)
(26/30)
73.33%
(22/30)
(22/30)
27.27%
(6/22)
(6/22)
35.00%
(14/40)
(14/40)
Neon
51.56%
(99/192)
(99/192)
65.00%
(13/20)
(13/20)
75.00%
(15/20)
(15/20)
33.33%
(10/30)
(10/30)
43.33%
(13/30)
(13/30)
56.67%
(17/30)
(17/30)
22.73%
(5/22)
(5/22)
65.00%
(26/40)
(26/40)
Fade
40.63%
(78/192)
(78/192)
60.00%
(12/20)
(12/20)
20.00%
(4/20)
(4/20)
0%
66.67%
(20/30)
(20/30)
53.33%
(16/30)
(16/30)
0%
65.00%
(26/40)
(26/40)
Chamber
39.58%
(76/192)
(76/192)
20.00%
(4/20)
(4/20)
50.00%
(10/20)
(10/20)
43.33%
(13/30)
(13/30)
46.67%
(14/30)
(14/30)
46.67%
(14/30)
(14/30)
0%
52.50%
(21/40)
(21/40)
Sova
32.81%
(63/192)
(63/192)
0%
70.00%
(14/20)
(14/20)
80.00%
(24/30)
(24/30)
0%
16.67%
(5/30)
(5/30)
72.73%
(16/22)
(16/22)
10.00%
(4/40)
(4/40)
Yoru
26.56%
(51/192)
(51/192)
55.00%
(11/20)
(11/20)
40.00%
(8/20)
(8/20)
20.00%
(6/30)
(6/30)
16.67%
(5/30)
(5/30)
23.33%
(7/30)
(7/30)
50.00%
(11/22)
(11/22)
7.50%
(3/40)
(3/40)
Viper
22.92%
(44/192)
(44/192)
90.00%
(18/20)
(18/20)
10.00%
(2/20)
(2/20)
0%
63.33%
(19/30)
(19/30)
6.67%
(2/30)
(2/30)
0%
7.50%
(3/40)
(3/40)
Cypher
18.75%
(36/192)
(36/192)
0%
20.00%
(4/20)
(4/20)
36.67%
(11/30)
(11/30)
10.00%
(3/30)
(3/30)
26.67%
(8/30)
(8/30)
13.64%
(3/22)
(3/22)
17.50%
(7/40)
(7/40)
Sage
17.71%
(34/192)
(34/192)
0%
0%
33.33%
(10/30)
(10/30)
0%
23.33%
(7/30)
(7/30)
0%
42.50%
(17/40)
(17/40)
Harbor
14.06%
(27/192)
(27/192)
0%
5.00%
(1/20)
(1/20)
0%
0%
0%
59.09%
(13/22)
(13/22)
32.50%
(13/40)
(13/40)
Phoenix
13.54%
(26/192)
(26/192)
0%
45.00%
(9/20)
(9/20)
30.00%
(9/30)
(9/30)
0%
6.67%
(2/30)
(2/30)
4.55%
(1/22)
(1/22)
12.50%
(5/40)
(5/40)
Raze
12.50%
(24/192)
(24/192)
35.00%
(7/20)
(7/20)
5.00%
(1/20)
(1/20)
0%
43.33%
(13/30)
(13/30)
3.33%
(1/30)
(1/30)
0%
5.00%
(2/40)
(2/40)
Waylay
11.46%
(22/192)
(22/192)
0%
5.00%
(1/20)
(1/20)
3.33%
(1/30)
(1/30)
0%
16.67%
(5/30)
(5/30)
50.00%
(11/22)
(11/22)
10.00%
(4/40)
(4/40)
Astra
8.85%
(17/192)
(17/192)
10.00%
(2/20)
(2/20)
20.00%
(4/20)
(4/20)
0%
0%
0%
40.91%
(9/22)
(9/22)
5.00%
(2/40)
(2/40)
Vyse
7.81%
(15/192)
(15/192)
0%
0%
10.00%
(3/30)
(3/30)
33.33%
(10/30)
(10/30)
0%
0%
5.00%
(2/40)
(2/40)
Skye
7.29%
(14/192)
(14/192)
30.00%
(6/20)
(6/20)
0%
0%
20.00%
(6/30)
(6/30)
3.33%
(1/30)
(1/30)
0%
2.50%
(1/40)
(1/40)
Jett
7.29%
(14/192)
(14/192)
5.00%
(1/20)
(1/20)
0%
26.67%
(8/30)
(8/30)
3.33%
(1/30)
(1/30)
0%
18.18%
(4/22)
(4/22)
0%
KAY/O
3.13%
(6/192)
(6/192)
0%
0%
0%
0%
10.00%
(3/30)
(3/30)
0%
7.50%
(3/40)
(3/40)
Brimstone
2.08%
(4/192)
(4/192)
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
4.55%
(1/22)
(1/22)
7.50%
(3/40)
(3/40)
Killjoy
2.08%
(4/192)
(4/192)
0%
20.00%
(4/20)
(4/20)
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Tejo
1.04%
(2/192)
(2/192)
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
5.00%
(2/40)
(2/40)
Veto
0.52%
(1/192)
(1/192)
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
2.50%
(1/40)
(1/40)
Breach
0.52%
(1/192)
(1/192)
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
2.50%
(1/40)
(1/40)
Deadlock
0.52%
(1/192)
(1/192)
0%
0%
3.33%
(1/30)
(1/30)
0%
0%
0%
0%
playedMaps
No stats available
weaponsUsage
No stats available
VALORANT Champions Tour 2026
This event makes part of the VALORANT Champions Tour 2026 series. The series page includes all the events that happened including circuit points per region if available.Visit Series
vct 2023
For all information about the VCT 2023, check out our VCT Hub. There you will find our FAQ to answer all of your questions and details about the teams, different Leagues, and more.