THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage

ENERGY VISION

  • Starting Date

    Jul 29, 2021

  • Prize Pool

    CN¥0

  • Teams

    16

  • Location

    Online

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Jul 29
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
1
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
6:00 AM Jul 29
Team Weibo Team Weibo
1
Divine Force Gaming Divine Force Gaming
2

Winners Match

2:00 AM Aug 2
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
Divine Force Gaming Divine Force Gaming
0

Elimination Match

5:00 AM Aug 2
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
FF
Team Weibo Team Weibo
-

Decider Match

5:00 AM Aug 2
Divine Force Gaming Divine Force Gaming
0
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
2

Qualified

EDward Gaming
Totoro Gaming

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Jul 30
KONE KONE
1
Number One Player Number One Player
2
5:00 AM Jul 30
ShanXi Gaming ShanXi Gaming
2
Attacking Soul Esports Attacking Soul Esports
1

Winners Match

2:00 AM Aug 3
Number One Player Number One Player
2
ShanXi Gaming ShanXi Gaming
0

Elimination Match

5:00 AM Aug 3
KONE KONE
2
Attacking Soul Esports Attacking Soul Esports
0

Decider Match

8:00 AM Aug 3
ShanXi Gaming ShanXi Gaming
0
KONE KONE
2

Qualified

Number One Player
KONE

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Jul 31
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2
All Gamers All Gamers
0
5:00 AM Jul 31
Underdog Underdog
2
O2 Gaming
1

Winners Match

2:00 AM Aug 4
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2
Underdog Underdog
0

Elimination Match

5:00 AM Aug 4
All Gamers All Gamers
2
O2 Gaming
0

Decider Match

8:00 AM Aug 4
Underdog Underdog
1
All Gamers All Gamers
2

Qualified

Tales of Eastern
All Gamers

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

2:00 AM Aug 1
LIZHI LIZHI
2
Invictus Gaming
0
2:00 AM Aug 1
NTER NTER
2
MAX Esports
1

Winners Match

2:00 AM Aug 5
LIZHI LIZHI
1
NTER NTER
2

Elimination Match

5:00 AM Aug 5
Invictus Gaming
0
MAX Esports
2

Decider Match

8:00 AM Aug 5
LIZHI LIZHI
2
MAX Esports
1

Qualified

NTER
LIZHI

Playoffs Bracket

Upper Bracket Q/F

2:00 AM Aug 7
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2
LIZHI LIZHI
1
5:00 AM Aug 7
Number One Player Number One Player
0
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
2
2:00 AM Aug 8
NTER NTER
0
KONE KONE
2
5:00 AM Aug 8
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
All Gamers All Gamers
0

Upper Bracket S/F

2:00 AM Aug 12
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
0
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
2
5:00 AM Aug 12
KONE KONE
2
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
0

Upper Bracket Final

2:00 AM Aug 14
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
2
KONE KONE
0

Lower Bracket 1/4

2:30 AM Aug 11
LIZHI LIZHI
2
Number One Player Number One Player
1
5:00 AM Aug 11
NTER NTER
0
All Gamers All Gamers
2

Lower Bracket 2/4

2:00 AM Aug 13
EDward Gaming EDward Gaming
1
LIZHI LIZHI
2
5:00 AM Aug 13
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2
All Gamers All Gamers
0

Lower Bracket 3/4

5:00 AM Aug 14
LIZHI LIZHI
0
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2

Lower Bracket Final

8:00 AM Aug 14
KONE KONE
1
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2

Final

2:00 AM Aug 15
Totoro Gaming Totoro Gaming
3
Tales of Eastern Tales of Eastern
2

Format

Group Stage:

4 groups of four teams in a GSL format
Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs
All matches are Bo3

Playoffs:

Single-Elimination bracket
Semifinals are Bo3
Grand Final is Bo5

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze