THESPIKE.GG Valorant Event & News Coverage
NSG 2022 Summer Championship » Online Open 4

NSG Summer Champs - Online Open 4

Nerd Street Gamers is hosting a 64-team, online VALORANT tournament running May 2nd-4th. This tournament is part of Summer Champs 2022 where qualification points towards the Finals and a $3,500 prize pot are up for grabs!

  • Starting Date

    May 02, 2022

  • Prize Pool

    $3,500

  • Teams

    64

  • Location

    Online

Prize Distribution

Group A Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Oxygen Esports Academy

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Artisan

Group B Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

TSM FTX Academy

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Aspyre Entertainment

Group C Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Teal Seam

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Gifted

Group D Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

SoaR

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Mugi

Group E Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Zero Marksmen Black

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Synergy

Group F Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

VIRTUOSO

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Zenigma Alpha

Group G Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

TLP Red

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Moon Raccoons

Group H Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Knights Academy

Elimination Match

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Illuzion

Group I Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Clanless

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Able Esports

Group J Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Cosmic Divide

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

ONI

Group K Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Lenny Time

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Qor Red

Group L Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Chapter 4

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

YFP Gaming

Group M Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Unknown

Elimination Match

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

DNADIFF

Group N Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Rated Gaming

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Run it Down

Group O Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

PUGSTARS

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Dart Monkeys

Group P Bracket

Opening Matches

May 2, 6:00 PM EDT
May 2, 6:00 PM EDT

Winners Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Resonate

Elimination Match

May 2, 7:10 PM EDT

Decider Match

May 2, 8:10 PM EDT

Qualified

Team Reckaroo

Playoff Bracket

Round of 32

May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT
May 2, 10:00 PM EDT

Round of 16

May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT
May 3, 6:00 PM EDT

Quarter Finals

May 3, 9:00 PM EDT
May 3, 9:00 PM EDT
May 3, 9:00 PM EDT
May 3, 9:00 PM EDT

Semi Finals

May 4, 6:00 PM EDT
May 4, 6:00 PM EDT

Final

May 4, 9:00 PM EDT

Format

Group Stage:

GSL Format
Best of One

Playoffs:

Single Elimination
Best of Three

Map Pool

Bind

Haven

Split

Ascent

Icebox

Breeze

Fracture